2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Short Course 25/Apr/2021 01:55 PM Triple A/P Medium 6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 25/Apr/2021 02:00 PM 6 NM  

South Course One Design J 88 01/May/2021 01:00 PM    
South Course One Design J 105 01/May/2021 01:05 PM    
South Course One Design J 70 01/May/2021 01:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       1
2   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich       5
 
ORC Division
ORC Short Course (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 1.1946 25/Apr/21 - 15:12:12 0:01:17:12 0:01:32:13 1 1
2   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1.2281 25/Apr/21 - 15:10:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:32:37 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.1996 25/Apr/21 - 15:13:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:33:53 3 3
4 33   USA 33 Yonder (ORC) Melges IC37 Douglas Newhouse 1.2623 25/Apr/21 - 15:10:07 0:01:15:07 0:01:34:49 4 4
5   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.2434 25/Apr/21 - 15:11:21 0:01:16:21 0:01:34:56 5 5
6   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.2451 25/Apr/21 - 15:11:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:35:32 6 6
7 31   USA 031 Gamecock (ORC) Melges IC37 Peter McClennen 1.2623 25/Apr/21 - 15:10:56 0:01:15:56 0:01:35:51 7 7
8   USA 8 Members Only (ORC) Melges IC37 Jay Cross 1.2623 25/Apr/21 - 15:11:07 0:01:16:07 0:01:36:05 8 8
9   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 1.1574 25/Apr/21 - 15:19:24 0:01:24:24 0:01:37:41 9 9
10   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.2397 25/Apr/21 - 15:13:51 0:01:18:51 0:01:37:45 10 10
11   USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.2580 25/Apr/21 - 15:12:55 0:01:17:55 0:01:38:01 11 11
12   USA 40025 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.2635 25/Apr/21 - 15:14:44 0:01:19:44 0:01:40:45 12 12
13   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNC 1.2573       15  
14   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNC 1.2022       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       3
4   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Michael McBrien DNC       6  
5   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       3
4   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       4
5   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       5
6   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas DNC       8  
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 25 No Name - YCC J 70 Benjamin Hunt       1
2   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin       2
3   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       3
4   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       4
 

2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 7


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022