2015 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 24/Jun/2015 06:05 PM 2.2 NM 4 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 24/Jun/2015 06:10 PM 2.2 NM 4 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 24/Jun/2015 06:15 PM 2.2 NM 4 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 129 Perky Melges24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/15 - 18:56:03 0:00:51:03 0:00:51:51 1 1
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/15 - 18:56:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:52:08 2 2
3   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 VanStratt Gerber 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/15 - 18:57:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:53:09 3 3
4   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 24/Jun/15 - 19:00:47 0:00:55:47 0:00:53:24 4 4
5   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/15 - 18:58:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:54:21 5 5
6   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/15 - 18:59:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:55:08 6 6
7   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C Clark Phelps 123.0 / 0.9658 24/Jun/15 - 19:04:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:57:04 8 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 24/Jun/15 - 18:57:36 0:00:47:36 0:00:47:01 1 1
2   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jun/15 - 18:58:51 0:00:48:51 0:00:50:34 2 2
3   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 108.0 / 0.9878 24/Jun/15 - 19:01:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:50:51 3 3
4   USA 33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman 93.0 / 1.0109 24/Jun/15 - 19:01:14 0:00:51:14 0:00:51:48 4 4
5   USA 271 Driven2 J109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 24/Jun/15 - 18:59:29 0:00:49:29 0:00:52:13 5 5
6   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 24/Jun/15 - 19:04:40 0:00:54:40 0:00:54:15 6 6
7   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jun/15 - 19:02:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:54:24 7 7
8   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 69.0 / 1.0501 24/Jun/15 - 19:02:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:54:59 8 8
9   USA 975 Fish Tales Archambault 40 RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 24/Jun/15 - 18:59:24 0:00:49:24 0:00:55:05 9 9
10   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 24/Jun/15 - 19:00:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:56:13 10 10
11   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 24/Jun/15 - 18:58:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:58:10 11 11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 24/Jun/15 - 19:05:59 0:00:50:59 0:00:45:24 1 1
2   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye   24/Jun/15 - 19:07:35 0:00:52:35 0:00:47:48 2 2
3   USA 368 Calamari Cal 25-2 Bill Buchbinder 234.0 / 0.8291 24/Jun/15 - 19:12:52 0:00:57:52 0:00:47:59 3 3
4   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 192.0 / 0.8760 24/Jun/15 - 19:11:29 0:00:56:29 0:00:49:29 4 4
5   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 24/Jun/15 - 19:06:36 0:00:51:36 0:00:52:10 5 5
6   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 24/Jun/15 - 19:10:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:52:53 6 6
7   US 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 24/Jun/15 - 19:17:38 0:01:02:38 0:00:54:13 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021