2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 30/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 30/Jun/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 30/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 30/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:11:27 0:01:01:27 0:00:53:00 1 11
2 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:19:19 0:01:09:19 0:00:57:56 2 12
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:16:05 0:01:06:05 0:00:58:30 3 13
4   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:20:32 0:01:10:32 0:00:59:40 4 14
5   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:20:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:00:33 5 15
6   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       9  
7   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach DNC 239.0       9  
8   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:05:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:44:34 1 6
2   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:06:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:44:53 2 7
3   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:06:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:45:06 3 8
4   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell 96.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:06:03 0:00:51:03 0:00:45:32 4 9
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:09:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:47:23 5 10
6   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNC 120.0       7  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:02:19 0:00:42:19 0:00:38:52 1 1
2   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:01:42 0:00:41:42 0:00:39:27 2 2
3   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:04:30 0:00:44:30 0:00:39:40 3 3
4   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 30/Jun/21 - 19:59:48 0:00:39:48 0:00:40:50 4 4
5   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 30/Jun/21 - 20:03:06 0:00:43:06 0:00:41:02 5 5
6   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 30/Jun/21 - 19:54:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:49:26 1 1
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 30/Jun/21 - 19:55:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:49:40 2 2
3   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 30/Jun/21 - 19:56:37 0:00:51:37 0:00:55:25 3 3
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       6  
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021