2020 High Performance Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Orange Circle One Design Viper 640 11/Oct/2020 01:00 PM    
Orange Circle One Design K6 11/Oct/2020 01:00 PM    
Orange Circle One Design J 70 11/Oct/2020 01:00 PM    

Yellow Circle One Design Laser Radial 10/Oct/2020 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Circle Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       1
2   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       2
3   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 William Graves       3
4   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter & Rachel Beardsley       4
5   USA 237 USA 237 Viper 640 Marek Zaleski       5
6   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       6
7 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       7
8   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo       8
9   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole / Eleni / Matt       9
10   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Nick DuBois Pete Krow       10
11   USA 260 Suspect Viper 640 Mike Lebov       11
12   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo DNC       14  
13 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey DNC       14  
 
K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       1
2   USA 194 Florio K6 Will & Walter Florio         2
3   USA 198 KH1 K6 SAUNDERS KETCHAM       3
4   USA 181 Maxette K6 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 174 No Business K6 Lisl Dunlop       5
6   USA 230 Risky Business K6 Conor ODriscoll       6
7   USA 193 KH Rejects K6 Chris Schubert DNC       10  
8   USA 210 Worth Keeping K6 Jim Wilson Stu Saffer DNC       10  
9   USA 191 none K6 Bruce Paulsen RET       10  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg       1
2   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       2
3   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC       6  
4   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNC       6  
5   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps DNF       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Circle Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   USA 19420 Laser Radial Laser Radial Daniel Escudero       1
2   USA 210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       2
3   178898 USA 178898 Laser Radial Josh Becher       3
4   193279 Ranger Laser Radial Paul LaBossiere       4
5   USA 19240 194240 Laser Giff Constable       5
6   USA 19596 DWQ Laser Radial Declan Quirke       6
7   USA 189799 Laser Radial Pamela Corwin       7
8   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark       8
9   199336 Laser Laser Alexa Shea       9
10   USA 194166 TBD Laser Radial Sophia Fogarty       10
11   182070 TBD Laser Jaume Pujadas DNF       16  
12   USA 185830 Laser Laser Radial Natalie Fear DNS       16  
13   TBD Laser Laser Daniel Parisi DNS       16  
14   USA 215021 215021 Laser Radial Matthew Wallace DNS       16  
15   USA 214501 Laser Radial Manuel Cadarso DNS       16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy