2021 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Ugotta Regatta (2 days) ORC ORC A 01/Aug/2021 12:10 PM Triple A/P Low 22.3 NM 9 Kts
Ugotta Regatta (2 days) One Design Alerion 28 01/Aug/2021 12:15 PM    
Ugotta Regatta (2 days) ORC ORC B 01/Aug/2021 12:15 PM Triple A/P Low 19.6 NM 9 Kts
Ugotta Regatta (2 days) PHRF_ToT PHRF A 01/Aug/2021 12:20 PM 19.6 NM 9 Kts
Ugotta Regatta (2 days) PHRF_ToT PHRF B 01/Aug/2021 12:25 PM 12.18 NM 9 Kts
Ugotta Regatta (2 days) PHRF_ToT PHRF C 01/Aug/2021 12:25 PM 12.18 NM 9 Kts

Ugotta Regatta (3 days) One Design Melges 24 01/Aug/2021 12:05 PM    
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) ORC GL 52 01/Aug/2021 12:05 PM Triple A/P Low 22.3 NM 9 Kts
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) One Design J 70 01/Aug/2021 12:10 PM    
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) One Design J 111 01/Aug/2021 12:20 PM 19.6 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ugotta Regatta (2 days) Racing
One Design Division
Alerion 28
1   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 John Carruthers Little Traverse Yacht Club       1
2   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Tina Ludington LTYC       2
3   USA 57 Rock Steady Alerion 28 Sandy Burley LTYC       3
4   USA 271 Blessed Alerion 28 Chal Curtis LTYC       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin LTYC       5
6   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan LTYC       6
7   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft LTYC       7
 
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club 1.1398 01/Aug/21 - 15:08:57 0:02:58:57 0:03:23:58 1 11
2   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club 1.1307 01/Aug/21 - 15:12:57 0:03:02:57 0:03:26:52 2 12
3   USA 52701 Dynamis SC 70 Brien Baker Detroit Yacht Club 1.1489 01/Aug/21 - 15:17:16 0:03:07:16 0:03:35:09 3 13
4   USA 323 Ohana SC 70 Tor Hough Bayview Yacht Club 1.1393 01/Aug/21 - 15:19:34 0:03:09:34 0:03:35:58 4 14
5   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / CCA 1.1762 01/Aug/21 - 15:20:49 0:03:10:49 0:03:44:26 5 15
6   USA 482 Talisman BC 58 Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Yacht Cllub 1.1695 01/Aug/21 - 15:22:18 0:03:12:18 0:03:44:54 6 16
7   USA 52791 Gauntlet NEB 52 William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand MBYC 1.1037 01/Aug/21 - 15:45:51 0:03:35:51 0:03:58:14 7 17
 
ORC B (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda CYC 1.0432 01/Aug/21 - 14:57:46 0:02:42:46 0:02:49:48 1 1
2   USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 Don Thinschmidt x2 NYYC/MBYC/STC 1.0570 01/Aug/21 - 14:56:51 0:02:41:51 0:02:51:05 2 2
3   USA 51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club 1.0786 01/Aug/21 - 14:58:09 0:02:43:09 0:02:55:58 3 3
4   USA 61211 Mas tiempo GP42 Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club 1.0646 01/Aug/21 - 15:02:35 0:02:47:35 0:02:58:25 4 4
5   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer Marquette Yacht Club 0.9362 01/Aug/21 - 15:30:30 0:03:15:30 0:03:03:02 5 5
6   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay yacht Club 1.0135 01/Aug/21 - 15:18:11 0:03:03:11 0:03:05:39 6 6
7   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 CR Rod Spearin Bayview Yacht Club 0.9817 01/Aug/21 - 15:28:39 0:03:13:39 0:03:10:06 7 7
8   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma Little Traverse Yacht Club 1.0652 01/Aug/21 - 15:18:55 0:03:03:55 0:03:15:54 8 8
9   USA 40113 Irregardless Farr 40 One Design Paul Siegel LTYC 1.0253 01/Aug/21 - 15:26:15 0:03:11:15 0:03:16:05 9 9
10   USA 97834 Fish Tales Nelson Marek 55 Mike Fisher Grand Traverse Yacht Club 1.0475 01/Aug/21 - 15:24:14 0:03:09:14 0:03:18:13 10 10
11   USA 35005 Eagle One Andrews 65 Timothy LaRiviere Bayview Yacht Club DNS 0.9571       12  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club 51.0 / 1.0815 01/Aug/21 - 15:43:48 0:03:23:48 0:03:40:25 1 12
2   USA 51457 Warrior 407 Beneteau 40.7 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 54.0 / 1.0762 01/Aug/21 - 15:46:44 0:03:26:44 0:03:42:29 2 13
3   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman Grand Traverse Yacht Club 27.0 / 1.1265 01/Aug/21 - 15:39:09 0:03:19:09 0:03:44:21 3 14
4   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club 18.0 / 1.1444 01/Aug/21 - 15:37:20 0:03:17:20 0:03:45:50 4 15
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club 48.0 / 1.0870 01/Aug/21 - 15:49:26 0:03:29:26 0:03:47:39 5 16
6   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke GPSC 54.0 / 1.0762 01/Aug/21 - 15:52:52 0:03:32:52 0:03:49:05 6 17
7   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club DNC 27.0 / 1.1265       8  
 
PHRF B
1 Evolutions Sails  USA 370 Lil Loki J 105 T Robert Christoph Pequot Y.C.,Chicago Y.C., Charlevoix Y.C. 66.0 / 1.0552 01/Aug/21 - 14:34:23 0:02:09:23 0:02:16:32 1 1
2   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal Little Traverse Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Aug/21 - 14:35:03 0:02:10:03 0:02:16:34 2 2
3   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club 75.0 / 1.0400 01/Aug/21 - 14:47:36 0:02:22:36 0:02:28:18 3 5
4   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Aug/21 - 14:47:33 0:02:22:33 0:02:29:42 4 6
5   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer detroit yacht club 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Aug/21 - 14:47:45 0:02:22:45 0:02:29:54 5 8
6   USA 25517 Roxy C&C 121 Don Condit Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 66.0 / 1.0552 01/Aug/21 - 14:47:52 0:02:22:52 0:02:30:45 6 9
7   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC 69.0 / 1.0501 01/Aug/21 - 14:48:37 0:02:23:37 0:02:30:49 7 10
8   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club RET 72.0 / 1.0450       9  
 
PHRF C
1 North Sails  USA 7 Spar Wars VI Tripp 26 Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Aug/21 - 14:48:19 0:02:23:19 0:02:20:56 1 3
2   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club 132.0 / 0.9531 01/Aug/21 - 14:58:08 0:02:33:08 0:02:25:57 2 4
3   USA 88 Trismus Express 27 Ryan Biziorek None 135.0 / 0.9489 01/Aug/21 - 15:02:47 0:02:37:47 0:02:29:43 3 7
4   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary Stewart Little Traverse Yacht Club 126.0 / 0.9615 01/Aug/21 - 15:07:46 0:02:42:46 0:02:36:30 4 11
5   4322 C. C. Rae Catalina Brooks Juneau Petoskey TLE 171.0 / 0.9015   6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 830   USA 830 Straightarrow Melges 24 Chelsea Simms CYC/LTYC       1
2 121   USA 121 Heard Immunity Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop Grand Traverse Yacht Club       2
3 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club       3
4 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho LGYC       4
5 719   USA 719 Pulse Melges 24 Kent Sisk Grand Traverse Yacht Club       5
6 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club       6
7 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club       7
8 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller Grand Traverse Yacht Club       8
9 250   USA 250 250 Melges 24 Christopher Branson Grand Traverse Yacht Club       9
10 492   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries Grand Traverse Yacht Club       10
11 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club       11
12 129   USA 129 Student Driver Melges 24 Jason Massaroni GTYC DNC       13  
 
J 70
1 04   USA 1031 Narwhal J 70 Matthew Romano LYTC       1
2 02   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien LTYC       2
3 08   USA USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay       3
4 13   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen -       4
5 06   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis Columbia YC       5
6 12   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers LTYC       6
7 03   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Ali Hill LTYC       7
8 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover CSYC       8
9 07   USA 8 The GERB (Corinthian) J 70 Little Traverse Sailors Little Traverse Yacht Club       9
10 05   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff Little Traverse       10
11 01   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner LTYC       11
12 10 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club       12
13 09   USA 1034 Helium (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club       13
14 11   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt Keffer LTYC/EYC       14
 
J 111
1   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen LTYC       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber MBYC       2
3   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson CCYC       3
4   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer RYC       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds Bayview YC       5
6   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder Charlevoix Yacht Club       6
 
ORC Division
GL 52 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos MBYC 1.1991 01/Aug/21 - 14:50:44 0:02:45:44 0:03:18:44 1 1
2   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team NHYC/NYYC 1.2030 01/Aug/21 - 14:51:01 0:02:46:01 0:03:19:43 2 2
3   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron 1.2117 01/Aug/21 - 14:51:02 0:02:46:02 0:03:21:11 3 3
4   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon ColYC 1.2045 01/Aug/21 - 14:57:05 0:02:52:05 0:03:27:16 4 4
5   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club 1.1726 01/Aug/21 - 15:23:45 0:03:18:45 0:03:53:03 5 5
 

2021 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 06   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis Columbia YC       5
2 03   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Ali Hill LTYC       7
3 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover CSYC       8
4 07   USA 8 The GERB J 70 Little Traverse Sailors Little Traverse Yacht Club       9
5 01   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner LTYC       11
6 10 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club       12
7 09   USA 1034 Helium J 70 Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club       13
8 11   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt Keffer LTYC/EYC       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barton & Gray Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau Quantum Sails The Moorings Yacht Charters
British Virgin Island Tourism    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022