16th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American One Design Etchells 02/Aug/2020 01:16 PM 0.8 NM 10 Kts

Indian Harbor One Design Ideal 18 02/Aug/2020 01:54 PM    
Indian Harbor One Design Laser 02/Aug/2020 02:00 PM    
Indian Harbor One Design 29er 02/Aug/2020 02:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd       1
2   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       2
3 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       3
4 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard DNC       7  
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNC       7  
6 74   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith RET       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       1
2   RYC-4 Shaw I-18 Andy Taylor       2
3   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       3
4   257 IHYC 257 Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi       4
5   RYC 3 Redman Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore DNC       6  
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark       2
3   USA 209637 Laser Laser David Ornstein       3
4   0435 Vladi 2 Laser Raidal Jeb Bechtel       4
5   173654 Sparky Laser Jack Kneisley       5
6   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark       6
7   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler       7
8   142456 Laser Laser Piotr Broszkowski       8
9   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore       9
10   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich       10
11   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey       11
12   USA 211624 LASER LASER Adrien Blanc       12
13   162239 Stingray Laser Andrew Ness DNC       15  
14   CAN 149870 Laser Laser Connor Larson DNC       15  
 
29er
1   USA 688 29er 29er Griffin Gigliotti       1
2   USA 2561 29er 29er Clark Morris       2
3   2667 2667 29er Landon Cormie       3
4   CAN 1456 29er 29er Christofor Tella       4
5   USA 2411 29er 29er Ben Sheppard       5
6   ISV 2562 N/A 29er Sophie Fisher       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020