2020 Wednesday Night Series - PHRF Handicap - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF B JAM
PHRF C
PHRF C JAM
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF A
05/Aug/2020
06:05 PM
3.2 NM
7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF B
05/Aug/2020
06:05 PM
3.2 NM
7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF B JAM
05/Aug/2020
06:10 PM
3.2 NM
7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF C
05/Aug/2020
06:10 PM
2.7 NM
7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF C JAM
05/Aug/2020
06:10 PM
2.7 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1
USA 33
Hobie Dick
Hobie 33
Chad Brown
93.0 / 1.0109
05/Aug/20 - 19:11:10
0:01:06:10
00:01:06:53
1
11
2
USA 975
FishTales
ARC 40
Mike Fisher
33.0 / 1.1149
05/Aug/20 - 19:05:03
0:01:00:03
00:01:06:57
2
12
3
USA 41716
Last Call
Express 34
Douglas Wipperman
99.0 / 1.0015
05/Aug/20 - 19:12:09
0:01:07:09
00:01:07:15
3
13
4
271
Driven 2
J109
Jim Milliken
66.0 / 1.0552
05/Aug/20 - 19:11:08
0:01:06:08
00:01:09:47
4
15
5
USA 51778
Liberty
Dehler39
Scott Porter
78.0 / 1.0350
05/Aug/20 - 19:15:07
0:01:10:07
00:01:12:34
5
16
6
52451
Elixir
Beneteau 36.7
Peter Young
78.0 / 1.0350
05/Aug/20 - 19:20:43
0:01:15:43
00:01:18:22
6
18
PHRF B
1
USA 18
Knockout
J/92
Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell
111.0 / 0.9834
05/Aug/20 - 19:10:03
0:01:05:03
00:01:03:58
1
9
2
USA 43729
TFWB Relentless
J 29
George Petritz
123.0 / 0.9658
05/Aug/20 - 19:16:15
0:01:11:15
00:01:08:49
2
14
3
USA 60410
Wicked
Tartan 4100 TM SD
Tom Young
105.0 / 0.9924
05/Aug/20 - 19:19:51
0:01:14:51
00:01:14:17
3
17
4
22122
Spyke
Cal 40
Dan Spyhalski
126.0 / 0.9615
05/Aug/20 - 19:28:25
0:01:23:25
00:01:20:12
4
19
PHRF C
1
USA 224
Big Red
Ranger 29
DeWayne McCave
180.0 / 0.8904
05/Aug/20 - 19:01:03
0:00:51:03
00:00:45:27
1
2
2
163
Y
S2 6.9
Devereaux Trepp
207.0 / 0.8587
05/Aug/20 - 19:04:34
0:00:54:34
00:00:46:51
2
5
3
207
Outrageous
islander Bahama 30
Richard Kraemer
192.0 / 0.8760
05/Aug/20 - 19:07:28
0:00:57:28
00:00:50:20
3
7
PHRF C JAM
1
USA 47548
cu mal
J34C
Clark Phelps
129.0 / 0.9573
05/Aug/20 - 18:56:35
0:00:46:35
00:00:44:36
1
1
2
52
Hope
Alerion 41
Daniel Dingeman
111.0 / 0.9834
05/Aug/20 - 18:57:10
0:00:47:10
00:00:46:23
2
3
3
USA 317
Rights of Mann
Sabre 34
Sam Bender
159.0 / 0.9168
05/Aug/20 - 19:00:54
0:00:50:54
00:00:46:40
3
4
4
USA 0000
2nd Chance
Seidelmann 299
Tom Booth
198.0 / 0.8690
05/Aug/20 - 19:06:03
0:00:56:03
00:00:48:42
4
6
5
USA 884
Blest 2
Catalina 30
John Lynch
201.0 / 0.8655
05/Aug/20 - 19:15:18
0:01:05:18
00:00:56:31
5
8
6
57
Eleanor
Freedom 32
Rick Prince
165.0 / 0.9091
05/Aug/20 - 19:22:02
0:01:12:02
00:01:05:29
6
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy