2020 Chicago Beer Can Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Green Division - JAM 02/Sep/2020 06:45 PM 3.71 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Green Division - Spinnaker 02/Sep/2020 06:45 PM 3.71 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF T 10 02/Sep/2020 06:50 PM 4.55 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Jim and Main (0 and higher) 02/Sep/2020 06:50 PM 4.55 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker (PHRF > 90) 02/Sep/2020 06:55 PM 4.55 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker (PHRF 73 - 90) 02/Sep/2020 07:00 PM 4.55 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF J 105 02/Sep/2020 07:00 PM 4.55 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Turbo (PHRF < 0) 02/Sep/2020 07:05 PM 4.55 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Spinnaker (PHRF 0 - 72) 02/Sep/2020 07:05 PM 4.55 NM 5 Kts
Chicago Beer Can Series PHRF Multihull 02/Sep/2020 07:05 PM 4.55 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Beer Can Series Racing
PHRF Division
Turbo (PHRF < 0)
1   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -81.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:52:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:53:23 1 14
 
Spinnaker (PHRF 0 - 72)
1   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 36.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:53:25 0:00:48:25 0:00:45:41 1 1
2   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C115 Donald Waller 69.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:59:28 0:00:54:28 0:00:49:14 2 3
3   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:57:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:51:19 3 8
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 312 Bloodline J 109 Woody Hansmann 72.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:10:14 0:01:05:14 0:00:59:46 4 21
5   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 69.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:12:02 0:01:07:02 0:01:01:48 5 24
6   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 72.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:13:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:02:32 6 26
7   USA 270 Vanda III J109 Jack Toliver 72.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:13:38 0:01:08:38 0:01:03:10 7 27
8   51146 La Tempete Beneteau 40.7 Ryan Weber 54.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:12:56 0:01:07:56 0:01:03:50 8 28
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 72.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:14:44 0:01:09:44 0:01:04:16 9 29
10   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:20:48 0:01:15:48 0:01:10:34 10 34
11   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet DNC 48.0       14  
12   52411 KOKO LOKO 2 Beneteau Kokocinski Tomasz DNC 54.0       14  
13   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski DNC 54.0       14  
 
Spinnaker (PHRF 73 - 90)
1   52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn 75.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:54:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:49:02 1 2
2   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 75.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:55:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:49:27 2 5
3   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 90.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:57:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:50:28 3 7
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 75.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:57:31 0:00:57:31 0:00:51:50 4 10
5   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:00:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:53:50 5 15
6   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 75.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:59:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:53:51 6 16
7   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:59:33 0:00:59:33 0:00:53:52 7 17
8   Usa 42234 Serenity Beneteau Arnold Hirsch 84.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:07:39 0:01:07:39 0:01:01:17 8 23
9   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak 75.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:17:27 0:01:17:27 0:01:11:46 9 35
10   52051 Free Radical First 36.7 ROBERT NELSON DNC 75.0       13  
11   USA 52934 Dash Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn DNC 75.0       13  
12   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin DNC 75.0       13  
 
Spinnaker (PHRF > 90)
1   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:52:13 0:00:57:13 0:00:49:56 1 6
2   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 105.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:55:28 0:01:00:28 0:00:52:30 2 11
3   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley 138.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:58:50 0:01:03:50 0:00:53:22 3 13
4   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob HORENKAMP 108.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:11:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:08:34 4 33
5   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 117.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:16:06 0:01:21:06 0:01:12:14 5 36
6   52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz 153.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:30:28 0:01:35:28 0:01:23:52 6 37
7   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman DNC 128.0       8  
 
T 10
1   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 126.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:48:48 0:00:58:48 0:00:49:15 1 4
2   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 126.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:51:09 0:01:01:09 0:00:51:36 2 9
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC 126.0       6  
4   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen DNC 126.0       6  
5   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC 126.0       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 87.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:01:58 0:01:01:58 0:00:55:22 1 19
2   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 87.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:02:39 0:01:02:39 0:00:56:03 2 20
3   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 87.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:13:58 0:01:13:58 0:01:07:22 3 31
 
Jim and Main (0 and higher)
1   34741 White River C&C 41 gary daggett 96.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:57:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:00:24 1 22
2   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 141.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:02:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:02:12 2 25
3   581 Shamrock Hunter 34 David Mellinger 150.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:06:34 0:01:16:34 0:01:05:11 3 30
4   USA 46730 de novo J 105 William Metzdorff 105.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:06:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:08:11 4 32
5   USA 3510 Junior Catalina 30 Michael Jeongco 189.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:29:42 0:01:39:42 0:01:25:22 5 38
6   USA 16713 Escorpi√≥n Borracho Coronado 34 Anthony Halawith 198.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:31:45 0:01:41:45 0:01:26:44 6 39
7   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss 105.0 02/Sep/20 - 20:35:50 0:01:45:50 0:01:37:52 7 40
8   USA 42521 Sea Phoenix T35 Gary Knappenberger DNC 87.0       15  
9   4122 Ixoye Soverel 41 Mark Luksich DNC 144.0       15  
10   5651 Intention Catalina 30 TR Bob Garrett DNC 192.0       15  
11   usa 331 La Belizza beneteau simon beemsterboer DNC 183.0       15  
12   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER DNC 54.0       15  
13   60197 WINDO Hunter 30 Sean Sullivan DNC 201.0       15  
14   Wizard Loyal C30 Alexa Ceballos DNC         15  
 
Green Division - JAM
1   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 219.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:51:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:53:16 1 12
2   896 Truly Madley Hunter Legend 375 Gareth Reeves DNC 117.0       3  
 
Green Division - Spinnaker
1   3367 TinoTime J24 Brian Mond DNC 168.0       2  
 
Multihull
1   USA 003 Caliente White 44 Michael Steck -42.0 02/Sep/20 - 19:56:52 0:00:51:52 0:00:55:03 1 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020