2015 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin 141 and slower
1   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 144.0 18/Jun/15 - 19:59:16 0:00:54:16 0:00:46:06 1 2
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:01:44 0:00:56:44 0:00:48:34 2 5
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:07:30 0:01:02:30 0:00:49:35 3 6
4   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 186.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:07:40 0:01:02:40 0:00:51:57 4 10
5   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:08:50 0:01:03:50 0:00:52:16 5 12
6   USA 320 Persistence C&C, Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:10:40 0:01:05:40 0:00:52:55 6 14
7   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:08:37 0:01:03:37 0:00:53:56 7 16
8   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:13:31 0:01:08:31 0:00:59:10 8 23
 
Non-Spin faster than 141
1   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:00:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:45:50 1 1
2   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:04:32 0:00:54:32 0:00:48:04 2 4
3   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand Michael Walsh 72.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:05:20 0:00:55:20 0:00:51:15 3 9
4   USA 41065 My Amy C&C T Cassidy 141.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:10:29 0:01:00:29 0:00:52:30 4 13
5   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 99.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:09:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:53:25 5 15
6   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:09:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:54:09 6 17
7   USA 638 Reviver J70 Scott Devine 123.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:14:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:57:56 7 19
8   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 114.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:14:32 0:01:04:32 0:00:58:04 8 20
9   USA 41134 Minx J/34 Robert Taylor 120.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:15:49 0:01:05:49 0:00:59:01 9 22
10   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 132.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:18:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:01:08 10 27
11   30609 Grease OLSON 30 OB Robert Arnot 111.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:28:42 0:01:18:42 0:01:12:25 11 29
 
Spin 96 and slower
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 96.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:13:35 0:00:58:35 0:00:52:11 1 11
2   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:19:48 0:01:04:48 0:00:58:24 2 21
3   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:24:07 0:01:09:07 0:00:59:43 3 24
 
Spin 96-45
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:15:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:49:40 1 7
2   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:16:07 0:00:56:07 0:00:50:19 2 8
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:20:10 0:01:00:10 0:00:54:10 3 18
4   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau Lawrence Swack 90.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:26:22 0:01:06:22 0:01:00:22 4 25
5   USA 23998 Bolide C&C Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry 93.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:26:44 0:01:06:44 0:01:00:32 5 26
 
Spin faster than 45
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:14:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:47:26 1 3
2   USA 52558 Faith first Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 30.0 18/Jun/15 - 20:29:18 0:01:04:18 0:01:02:18 2 28
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019