2015 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cow Bay One Design Foiling Kiteboards 12/Jul/2015 04:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cow Bay Racing
One Design Division
Foiling Kiteboards
1 11   URU 11 Boards Unlimited/ B*U Boards/ Gath/ Manera/ F4/ FONE Foil Nico Landauer       1
2 14   3 KiteFoil3 Foil Jon Modica         2
3 17   USA 33 Florida Pure Premium Express Foil Zachary Marks       3
4 13   15 Calima Foil Jhon Mora         4
5 8   Yellow 8 Boards Unlimited, Hobie Polarized, Camet Kiteboarding, Airush Foil Ty Reed         5
6 28   USA 4 Banana Man Foil Kevin Reali       6
7 25   64 Flying sausy Foil Seth Besse         7
8 16   USA 56 Grace James Foil Jamie Douglas       8
9 4   PUR 03 Foilboarding Foil Willy Rodriguez       9
10 27   CAN 03 Das Shippe Foil Michael Brodeur       10
11 6   USA 00 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt       11
12 1   11 Cabrinha kites Foil James McGrath         12
13 22   USA 22 -Z- Foil Foil Brian Kender       13
14 15   151 Aguera Foil Alex Aguera       14
15 30   USA 11 The Bob Savoie Foil Jason D'Agostino       15
16 10   PUR 10 Kiko Foil Kiko Dalmau       16
17 2   9 Ozone Foil Jacob Olivier       17
18 20   USA none Late Man Foil Bobby Savoie       18
19 12   USA 717860 Winkel Foil George Hradil       19
20 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Foil Nevin Sayre       20
21 5   13 Bullet Time Foil Philip Crain         21
22 26   15 Green Hat Foil Vadim Polonsky         22
23 24   PUR 7 Luigi Foil Luis Miranda         23
24 3   03 USA03 Foil Brock Callen         24
25 23   8 Trouncer Foil David Eberhardt         25
26 29   USA Mr. Patience Foil Peter Traykovski         26
27 7   52 Wimil Foil Bill Lynch DNS         29  
28 18   USA GreenKite Foil Board Foil Val Smith DNS       29  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021