Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 25/Jul/2015 02:22 PM    

Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 25/Jul/2015 02:01 PM 3.6 NM  
Halfway Rock One Design Town Class 25/Jul/2015 02:08 PM 2.4 NM  

Outside One Design J 105 25/Jul/2015 01:42 PM    
Outside One Design International Etchells 25/Jul/2015 01:49 PM    
Outside One Design IOD 25/Jul/2015 01:56 PM    

Tinkers One Design J 70 25/Jul/2015 01:12 PM 1 NM 10 Kts
Tinkers One Design Viper 640 25/Jul/2015 01:22 PM 1 NM 10 Kts
Tinkers One Design J 24 25/Jul/2015 01:29 PM 1 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       1
2   159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       2
3   USA 192032 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       3
4   177370 Railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva       4
5   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton       5
6   USA 205511 205511 Laser Christopher Palmieri         6
7   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       7
8   USA 173237 Let It Go Laser Josh Stirling       8
9   16795 Lucie Cook Laser Lucie Cook       9
10   USA 172926 FICA Laser Michael Kearney       10
11   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz DNC       13  
12   175576 laser5576 Laser Georges Brun-Cottan DNC       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Steve Dalton       1
2   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas         2
3   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       3
4   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       4
5   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       5
6   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson       6
7   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor         7
8   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       8
9   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       9
10   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       10
11   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       11
12   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       12
13   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd       13
14   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Alex Felton       14
15   2568 the opera ain't over till the fat lady sings Rhodes 19 eric cressy         15
16   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Jim Raisides / Charles Pendleton       16
17   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       17
18   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan       18
19   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes Sarah Sheldon       19
20   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski       20
21   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       21
22   USA 1782 Peppermint R19 Debbie Noble       22
23   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       23
24   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       24
25   USA 1392 Q Bruce Bolen         25
26   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       26
27   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner       27
28   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev       28
29   USA TBA Andrew Ordentlich R19 Andrew Ordentlich DNC       34  
30   USA 2552 Two Guy's Rhodes 19 Andrew Ordentlich DNC       34  
31   1496 Jumbly Rhodes 19 Jeremy Bloxham DNC         34  
32   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNC       34  
33   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt DNC       34  
 
Town Class
1   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   USA 737 T Rex Town Class James Regis       2
3   usa 77 jean town class peter Maitland       3
4   2078 suerte verde Town Class Kelley Braun       4
5   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       5
6   2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster       6
7   USA 2041 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       7
8   USA 2059 Ethel Town Class William Larkin       8
9   2057 Rogue Town Class Garrett Hamilton       9
10   USA 2014 Daisy Town Class Jennie Aspinall       10
11   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams         11
12   59 Querencia Town Class John Hope DNC         15  
13   usa 2091 Wabi Sabi Townie Charley Morrow DNC       15  
14   3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke DNF         15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 130 Javelin IOD Charlie Richter       1
2   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison         2
3   USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       3
4   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       4
5   49 Kungsornen IOD Herb Motley         5
6   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       6
7   4 Relapse IOD Stephen D Barrett         7
8   TBD TBD 420 Timothy Stone DNC       9  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos       1
2   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh       2
3   USA 1221 Riva Etchells Wade Edwards       3
4   USA 1309 Landed Gently Etchells Don Brush         4
5   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       5
6   USA 1085 n/a Etchells Bradley Adam       6
7   CAN 1069 The LostBoys Etchells Paul Laflamme       7
8 15   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock       8
9   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       9
10 28   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       10
11   USA 46 WOODY E Eugene Ho       11
12   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin         12
13   USA 846 Jewel Etchells Stephen Gaynor DNC       15  
14   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville DNC       15  
 
J 105
1   USA 304 allegro semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       1
2   USA 345 Eclipse J105 Kurt Hudson       2
3   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       3
4   189 Bantry J105 Jon/Stuart Wales/Wales         4
5   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       5
6   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       6
7 42   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       7
8   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       8
9   USA 333 Whomper J 105 Chris Lund       9
10   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Brian Harrington       10
11   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       11
12   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg       12
13 31   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       13
14   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       14
15   USA 102 Jaguar J105 Ernest/Sue Hardy       15
16   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       16
17 38   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit       17
18   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       18
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman       1
2   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       2
3   CAN 4019 Hijack J 24 Fred Deom       3
4   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Andrew Sayre         4
5   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber       5
6   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr       6
7   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       7
8   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams       8
9   USA 1021 Blue Fox J24 Phill Cordeiro       9
10   189 Whatever J-24 Fred Baker DNS       11  
 
J 70
1 79   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       1
2 86   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       2
3 23   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann       3
4 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       4
5 48   USA 48 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       5
6 00   225 shred (Corinthian) j70 stein skaane         6
7 11   USA 245 - (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle       7
8 85   USA 185 turbo tuck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       8
9 25   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       9
10 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       10
11 26   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop         11
12 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy       12
13 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       13
14 18   USA 818 Rascal J/70 Henry/Stewart Brauer/Neff       14
15 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       15
16 59   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Brandon Flack & Family       16
17 03   USA 603 Tumbling Dice J 70 Andrew Sheriff       17
18 32   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 (Corinthian) J 70 Louis Donahue       18
19 20   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       19
20 39   USA 339 Beluga (Corinthian) J 70 Jeffery Bistrong       20
21 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       21
22 04   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia DNS       24  
23 66   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan RET       24  
 
Viper 640
1   221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel         1
2   USA 181 TEAM ROOSTER Viper Tyler Moore       2
3   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       3
4 90   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       4
5   USA 236 Dragon lady Viper Bob Bowditch       5
6   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       6
7   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Jean-Francois Guillou       7
8   42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt DNS         9  
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 00   225 shred j70 stein skaane         6
2 11   USA 245 - J 70 Tyler Doyle       7
3 25   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       9
4 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       10
5 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop         11
6 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy       12
7 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       13
8 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack & Family       16
9 32   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       18
10 20   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       19
11 39   USA 339 Beluga J 70 Jeffery Bistrong       20
12 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       21
13 04   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia DNS       24  
14 66   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan RET       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021