2021 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Buoy A
Buoy B
Jib and Main
Mid Distance A
Mid Distance B
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Circle 1
PHRF
Mid Distance A
07/Jul/2021
11:15 AM
24.85 NM
Circle 1
PHRF
Mid Distance B
07/Jul/2021
11:20 AM
16.41 NM
Circle 1
PHRF
Jib and Main
07/Jul/2021
11:25 AM
16.41 NM
Circle 1
PHRF
Buoy B
07/Jul/2021
11:40 AM
2.69 NM
Circle 2
One Design
Buoy A
07/Jul/2021
12:15 PM
4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy B
1
USA 4808
Insatiable
J 24
Ben Stauber
168.0
07/Jul/21 - 12:10:30
0:00:30:30
0:00:22:58
1
1
2
USA 4520
Bubbles
J 24
Eric Christenson
168.0
07/Jul/21 - 12:10:33
0:00:30:33
0:00:23:01
2
2
3
USA US 53
Wind Walker
S2 7.9 Inboard
Terry Anderson
171.0
07/Jul/21 - 12:10:45
0:00:30:45
0:00:23:05
3
3
4
USA 149
Goombay Smash
Ultimate 20
Gregg Henning
159.0
07/Jul/21 - 12:11:25
0:00:31:25
0:00:24:17
4
4
5
USA 15997
99 problems
Lindenberg 26
Matthew Ruona
177.0
07/Jul/21 - 12:14:40
0:00:34:40
0:00:26:44
5
5
6
USA 2516
Send It
J 24
Hillarie Madden
168.0
07/Jul/21 - 12:20:02
0:00:40:02
0:00:32:30
6
6
7
USA 16
Nostalgia
Ultimate 20
Michael Reyes
DNC
159.0
9
8
USA 50
Running with Scissors
Ultimate 20
Nannah Myers Matt Dexter
DNC
159.0
9
Mid Distance A
1
USA 32006
Valkyrie
Columbia Carbon 32
Brian Bullock
48.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:52:25
0:03:37:25
0:03:17:32
1
19
2
USA 40205
Papa Gaucho
J 35
Keith Stauber
69.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:02:03
0:03:47:03
0:03:18:28
2
20
3
USA 114
Black Swan
J120
Rich Baker
48.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:55:44
0:03:40:44
0:03:20:51
3
21
4
USA 40512
TEXANA
Schock 35
dallas johnson
75.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:10:47
0:03:55:47
0:03:24:43
4
22
5
USA 59
Chase
J 109
Charles Schroeder
72.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:09:48
0:03:54:48
0:03:24:59
5
23
6
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
Bill Peterson
6.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:43:05
0:03:28:05
0:03:25:36
6
24
7
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
72.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:11:49
0:03:56:49
0:03:27:00
7
25
8
USA 51838
Narwhal
Aerodyne 38
Tim Buck
33.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:57:55
0:03:42:55
0:03:29:15
8
26
9
USA 14/25900
Forever Young
J 120
David Resch
48.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:06:33
0:03:51:33
0:03:31:40
9
27
10
USA 45777
MC^2
R/P 50
Dan Lewis
-42.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:30:40
0:03:15:40
0:03:33:04
10
28
11
USA 38100
Bellatrix
MC38
Benjamin Rice
-21.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:43:19
0:03:28:19
0:03:37:01
11
29
12
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel 39
Andy Spence-Parsons
75.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:31:43
0:04:16:43
0:03:45:39
12
30
13
USA 31076
Wylie Coyote
Wylie 40
Mark Gross
69.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:33:59
0:04:18:59
0:03:50:24
13
31
14
USA 77899
Red Hawk
Santa Cruz 40
Ralph Hodek
51.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:26:58
0:04:11:58
0:03:50:51
14
32
15
USA 52
PREY on hope
FLYING TIGER 10
Marvin Sekorski
DNC
48.0
17
16
USA 16
Wings
Schock 35
Jerold Dunn
DNC
72.0
17
Mid Distance B
1
USA 40410
Radio Flyer
J 36
Chris Friese
87.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:19:00
0:02:59:00
0:02:35:12
1
7
2
USA 187
Hold The Line
J 27
Wes Ory
120.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:30:42
0:03:10:42
0:02:37:53
2
8
3
USA 52958
Passage
Beneteau 40
Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen)
135.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:36:50
0:03:16:50
0:02:39:55
3
9
4
USA 26006
Hairy Bear
C&C 29
Kenneth Tennant
174.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:52:03
0:03:32:03
0:02:44:28
4
12
5
USA 16356
Outrageous
Ranger
Peter Bergin
120.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:38:07
0:03:18:07
0:02:45:18
5
13
6
539
Key of Sea
Ericson 32T
Lawrence Mariette
168.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:55:46
0:03:35:46
0:02:49:49
6
14
7
USA 144
Aero-Nauti
C&C Landfall 38
Anthony Signorelli
147.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:57:17
0:03:37:17
0:02:57:05
7
15
8
60087/50447
Loon
Tartan 34-2
John Provos
153.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:00:40
0:03:40:40
0:02:58:49
8
16
9
USA 20999
Wandering Star
Pearson 10M
Art Johnston
144.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:11:45
0:03:51:45
0:03:12:22
9
18
10
USA 52589
Celebration
C&C 37
Pete Shelquist
DNC
120.0
15
11
USA 16815
Red Herring
C&C 38 mkII
Thomas Family
DNC
117.0
15
12
USA 61418
SS George Bailey
Sabre 34 MK II
Doug Milroy
DNC
153.0
15
13
183
USA 183
183
Melges 24
Team Strawman
DNC
90.0
15
14
USA 135
135
Melges 24
Team Strawman
DNC
90.0
15
Jib and Main
1
USA 40089
Venus
Pretorien 35
Tom Chrisfield
147.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:47:31
0:03:22:31
0:02:42:19
1
10
2
USA 047
Mon Amie
Tartan 3500
Michael Lamb
132.0
07/Jul/21 - 14:44:38
0:03:19:38
0:02:43:32
2
11
3
USA 253
Pura Vida
Islander 30
Kathryn Erickson
192.0
07/Jul/21 - 15:29:45
0:04:04:45
0:03:12:14
3
17
4
15113
Mighty Quinn
Catalina 38
Charles Finn
DNC
132.0
6
5
N/A N/A
Seren Wen
Jeanneau SO 36i
Gareth John
DNC
156.0
6
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy A
1
07
USA 30015
Themis
C&C 30 One Design
Dick Kalow
1
2
06
USA 30025
Detour
C&C 30 One Design
Ryan Drake
2
3
04
USA 30018
Nemesis
C&C 30 One Design
Bryce Kalow
3
4
05
USA 30016
Rasta Racing
(276)
C&C 30 One Design
Sean Hendrickson
DNC
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy