2014 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Express 37
Farr 40
HPR
J 105
J 111
J 120
J 70
Melges 24
Multihull (BAMA)
SF Bay ORR
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Big Boat Series
One Design
J 70
14/Sep/2014
11:00 AM
Big Boat Series
One Design
J 105
14/Sep/2014
11:00 AM
Big Boat Series
One Design
J 111
14/Sep/2014
11:00 AM
Big Boat Series
One Design
J 120
14/Sep/2014
11:00 AM
Big Boat Series
One Design
Melges 24
14/Sep/2014
11:00 AM
Big Boat Series
One Design
Express 37
14/Sep/2014
11:00 AM
Big Boat Series
ToT
Multihull (BAMA)
14/Sep/2014
11:32 AM
Big Boat Series
HPR
HPR
14/Sep/2014
11:41 AM
Big Boat Series
One Design
Farr 40
14/Sep/2014
11:55 AM
Big Boat Series
ToT
SF Bay ORR
14/Sep/2014
01:25 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Big Boat Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1
JPN 5535
Beecom
TP 52
Anatole Masfen
1.1005
14/Sep/14 - 14:36:49
0:02:55:49
0:03:13:29
1
2
USA 38100
Whiplash
MC 38
Donald Payan
0.9510
14/Sep/14 - 15:06:55
0:03:25:55
0:03:15:50
2
3
USA 13696
Hamachi
J 125
Greg Slyngstad
0.9458
14/Sep/14 - 15:09:10
0:03:28:10
0:03:16:53
3
4
USA 400
Rock & Roll
Farr 400
Bernard Girod
0.9576
14/Sep/14 - 15:13:00
0:03:32:00
0:03:23:01
4
5
USA 7676
Tai Kuai
RP 44
Daniel Thielman
0.9901
14/Sep/14 - 15:10:52
0:03:29:52
0:03:27:47
5
6
USA 003
Wicked Sister
Farr 36 OD
Richard Courcier
0.9190
14/Sep/14 - 15:37:00
0:03:56:00
0:03:36:53
6
7
USA 6
Racer X
Farr 36 OD
Gary Redelberger
DNF
0.9113
8
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 72
DFZ
J 70
Tom Jenkins / Eric Kownacki
1
2
USA 348
Double Trouble
J 70
Andy Costello
2
3
USA 534
1FA
J 70
Geoff McDonald
3
4
USA 30
Perfect Wife
J 70
Chris Andersen
4
5
USA 29
Prime Number
J 70
Peter Cameron
5
6
USA 538
Bottle Rocket
J 70
David Schumann
6
7
USA 229
Little Hand
J 70
Frank Slootman
7
8
USA 539
Loose Lucy
J 70
Justin Kromelow
8
9
USA 370
Jennifer
J 70
Chris Kostanecki
9
10
USA 584
The Oncler
J 70
Kermit Shickel / Patrick Carroll
10
11
USA 607
Whippet
J 70
Dan Brumlik
11
12
USA 582
Rampage
J 70
Tom Thayer
12
13
USA 347
Sugoi
J 70
Mark Nelsen
DNS
14
J 105
1
USA 40
Blackhawk
J 105
Scooter Simmons
1
2
USA 119
Mojo
J 105
Jeff Littfin
2
3
USA 44
Godot
J 105
Phillip Laby
3
4
USA 116
Arbitrage
J 105
Bruce Stone
4
5
USA 26
Donkey Jack
J 105
Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Ken Turnbull
5
6
USA 84
Advantage3
J 105
Pat Benedict
6
7
USA 16
Akula
J 105
Doug Bailey
7
8
USA 196
Risk
J 105
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney
9
9
USA 149
Jabberwocky
J 105
Vaughan Reyff
10
10
USA 405
moonshine
J 105
David Mace
11
11
USA 388
Hazardous Waste
J 105
Chuck Cihak
12
12
USA 266
Wonder
J 105
Tom Kennelly
13
13
USA 147
JuJu
J 105
Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang
14
14
USA 434
Jam Session
J 105
Adam Spiegel
SCP
14
15
USA 337
Larrikin
J 105
Stuart Taylor
15
16
USA 394
Javelin
J 105
Sergei Podshivalov
16
17
USA 157
Walloping Swede
J 105
Theresa Brandner-Allen
17
18
USA 152
Cal Maritime
J 105
Cal Maritime
18
19
USA 355
Yunona
J 105
Artem Savinov
19
J 111
1
USA 17
Madmen
J 111
Dorian McKelvy
1
2
USA 101
Swift Ness
J 111
Nesrin Basoz
2
3
USA 007
Aeolus
J 111
Rob Theis
3
4
USA 22
Big BLAST!
J 111
Roland Vandermeer
4
5
USA 103
Bad Dog
J 111
Dick Swanson
5
6
USA 94
Double Digit
J 111
Gorkem Ozcelebi
6
7
can 11105
Blast 1
J 111
michael Stimson
7
J 120
1
USA 25487
Peregrine
J 120
David Halliwill
1
2
USA 28486
Saetta
J 120
Ludovic Milin
2
3
USA 28484
Chance
J 120
Barry Lewis
3
4
JPN 6030
Julian
J 120
Yasuhide Kobayashi
4
5
28442
Twist
J 120
Timo Bruck
5
6
USA 28289
Mister Magoo
J 120
Stephen Madeira
6
7
USA 153
Kookaburra
J 120
Tom Grennan
7
Melges 24
1
USA 248
Nothing Ventured
Melges 24
Duane Yoslov
1
2
USA 24
Smokin'
Melges 24
Kevin Clark
2
3
USA 620
Brio
Melges 24
Manfred Schmiedl
3
4
USA 77
Bones
Melges 24
Robert Harf
4
5
USA 379
Nikita
Melges 24
Paul-Krak Arntson
5
6
USA 140
Posse
Melges 24
Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor
6
7
USA 757
Simplicity
Melges 24
Stephen McMillan
7
8
USA 855
Viva
Melges 24
Don Jesberg
DNS
10
9
USA 725
Insolent Minx
Melges 24
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
DNS
10
Farr 40
1
14
USA 60059
Plenty
Farr 40
Alex Roepers
1
2
12
USA 40076
Nightshift
Farr 40
Kevin McNeil
2
3
23
AUS 615
Estate Master
Farr 40
Lisa and Martin Hill
3
4
05
ITA 29141
Enfant Terrible
(276)
Farr 40
Alberto Rossi
4
5
04
USA 60002
Flash Gordon 6
Farr 40
Helmut Jahn
5
6
06
MEX 28269
Flojito y Cooperando
Farr 40
Bernardo Minkow / Julian Fernandez
6
7
25
AUS 8888
Voodoo Chile
(Corinthian)
Farr 40
Andrew Hunn
7
8
01
USA 37
Blade 2
Farr 40
Michael Shlens
8
9
15
GER 40
Struntje light
Farr 40
Wolfgang Schaefer
9
10
09
USA 7289
Groovederci
Farr 40
John Demourkas
10
11
26
TUR 4000
Asterisk-Uno
(Corinthian)
Farr 40
Hasip Gencer
11
12
20
USA 40046
Twisted
(Corinthian)
Farr 40
M. Tony Pohl
12
13
28
CAN 141
Honour
(Corinthian)
Farr 40
Alek Krstajic
13
14
08
USA 50060
Foil
(Corinthian)
Farr 40
Gordon Leon
14
15
27
USA 40079
Astra
(Corinthian)
Farr 40
Simon Phillips
DNF
16
Express 37
1
USA 18478
Expeditious
Express 37
Bartz Schneider
1
2
USA 18488
Golden Moon
Express 37
Kame Richards
2
3
USA 18410
Loca Motion
Express 37
MarkHeidi Chaffey
3
4
USA 87700
Elan
Express 37
Jack Peurach
4
5
USA 40311
Bullet
Express 37
Laurence Baskin
5
6
USA 18257
pHat Jack
Express 37
Robert Lugliani
6
7
USA 18051
Escapade
Express 37
Nick Schmidt
7
ToT Division
SF Bay ORR
1
USA 3632
Encore
Sydney 36 CR
Wayne Koide
0.7400
14/Sep/14 - 15:16:46
0:01:51:46
0:01:22:42
1
2
USA 28908
Tupelo Honey
Elan 40
Gerard Sheridan
0.7350
14/Sep/14 - 15:17:57
0:01:52:57
0:01:23:01
2
3
USA 16
Swiftsure
Schumacher 54
Sy Kleinman
0.8660
14/Sep/14 - 15:01:12
0:01:36:12
0:01:23:19
3
4
USA 38044
BustinLoose
Sydney 38
Jeff Pulford
0.7740
14/Sep/14 - 15:13:22
0:01:48:22
0:01:23:53
4
5
USA 3510
Recidivist
Schumacher 39
Dillon Lancaster
0.7670
14/Sep/14 - 15:16:18
0:01:51:18
0:01:25:22
5
6
USA 38023
Ohana
Beneteau 45f5
Steve Hocking
0.7480
14/Sep/14 - 15:21:12
0:01:56:12
0:01:26:55
6
7
USA 97263
Deception
Santa Cruz 50
William Helvestine
0.8350
14/Sep/14 - 15:12:02
0:01:47:02
0:01:29:22
7
8
USA 35024
Alpha Puppy
1D 35
Alex Farell
0.7720
14/Sep/14 - 15:22:49
0:01:57:49
0:01:30:57
8
9
USA 48005
Bodacious+
1D 48
John Clauser
DNS
0.8580
11
10
USA 50444
Hawkeye
IMX 38
Frank Morrow
DNS
0.7270
11
Multihull (BAMA)
1
USA 02
Orion
MOD70
Tom Siebel
1.4740
14/Sep/14 - 13:36:11
0:02:04:11
0:03:03:03
1
2
USA
SmartRecruiters
Extreme 40
Jerome Ternynck
1.2350
14/Sep/14 - 14:08:33
0:02:36:33
0:03:13:20
2
3
USA 49
Shadow
ProSail 40 Cat
Peter Stoneberg
1.2010
14/Sep/14 - 14:23:11
0:02:51:11
0:03:25:35
3
4
USA 1
Gradient Vee
Marstrom M32
Randy Miller
DNF
1.2310
6
5
USA 4
BridgeRunner
SL33
Urs Rothacher
DNF
1.2150
6
2014 Rolex Big Boat Series
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1
25
AUS 8888
Voodoo Chile
Farr 40
Andrew Hunn
7
2
26
TUR 4000
Asterisk-Uno
Farr 40
Hasip Gencer
11
3
20
USA 40046
Twisted
Farr 40
M. Tony Pohl
12
4
28
CAN 141
Honour
Farr 40
Alek Krstajic
13
5
08
USA 50060
Foil
Farr 40
Gordon Leon
14
6
27
USA 40079
Astra
Farr 40
Simon Phillips
DNF
16
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy