2014 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design International Etchells 21/Sep/2014 11:00 AM 6 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 04   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Steve Benjamin / Chris Larson / Scott Norris       1
2 19   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush / Curt Oetking / Brad Boston       2
3 08   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb       3
4 15   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Andrew Palfrey / Chris Busch       4
5 21   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Mark Ivey / Jeff Madrigali / Bryn Bachman       5
6 69   NZL 1348 The Horn Etchells Anatole Masfen / Dirk Kneulman / Andrew Wills       6
7 10   USA 1372 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Jeff Eiber       7
8 05   AUS 1391 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton / Ian Walker / Matthew Johns       8
9 09   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice (Corinthian) Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson       9
10 02   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Tom Blackwel       10
11 22   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       11
12 17   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Nelson / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley       12
13 16   USA 701 Firebolt (Corinthian) Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers       13
14 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 (Corinthian) Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini       14
15 18   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden       15
16 07   USA 1307 NEMESIS Etchells Jeff Nehms       16
17 29   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker       17
18 06   USA 1101 Hokule'a (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush       18
19 13   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Macrae / Alex Baker       19
20 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty       20
21 27   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Etchells Fred Joosten       21
22 01   USA 1001 Pyrate (Corinthian) Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz       22
23 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       23
24 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 (Corinthian) Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley       24
25 03   CAN 1247 Rain (Corinthian) Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland       25
26 26   USA 1220 Resolute (Corinthian) Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown       26
27 20   USA 1279 Leverage (Corinthian) Etchells Zach Egan       27
28 12   USA 1073 Bullseye (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark       28
29 24   USA 886 Cassie (Corinthian) Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney       29
30 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Kaufman DNC       33  
31 14   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman DNC       33  
32 25   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker DNS       33  
 

2014 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 09   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson       9
2 22   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       11
3 16   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers       13
4 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini       14
5 18   USA 978 Julia Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden       15
6 06   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush       18
7 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty       20
8 27   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       21
9 01   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz       22
10 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley       24
11 03   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland       25
12 26   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown       26
13 20   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       27
14 12   USA 1073 Bullseye Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark       28
15 24   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney       29
16 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman DNC       33  
17 14   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman DNC       33  
18 25   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker DNS       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Harken Doyle One Design Gosling's Rum Line Honors
Chicago Yacht Yard    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022