2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 24/Jun/2014 07:10 PM 9 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class5 24/Jun/2014 07:10 PM 9 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 24/Jun/2014 07:15 PM 9 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 24/Jun/2014 07:20 PM 9 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 24/Jun/2014 07:20 PM 9 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 24/Jun/14 - 20:27:57 0:01:07:57 0:01:24:27 1 6
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman DNC       4  
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 24/Jun/14 - 20:37:49 0:01:17:49 0:01:20:56 1 2
2   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 24/Jun/14 - 20:35:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:21:31 2 3
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 24/Jun/14 - 20:37:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:24:36 3 7
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNS       3.5  
5   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 24/Jun/14 - 20:45:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:28:52 4 9
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 24/Jun/14 - 20:46:25 0:01:26:25 0:01:36:51 5 16
7   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio DNC       9  
8   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer DNC       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport 24/Jun/14 - 20:34:11 0:01:19:11 0:01:20:25 1 1
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 24/Jun/14 - 20:35:38 0:01:20:38 0:01:21:53 2 4
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 24/Jun/14 - 20:36:33 0:01:21:33 0:01:22:49 3 5
4   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 24/Jun/14 - 20:45:47 0:01:30:47 0:01:33:31 4 13
5   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak DNC       7  
6   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC       7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 24/Jun/14 - 20:39:57 0:01:29:57 0:01:26:52 1 8
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 24/Jun/14 - 20:46:49 0:01:36:49 0:01:31:28 2 10
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 24/Jun/14 - 20:45:36 0:01:35:36 0:01:32:44 3 11
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 24/Jun/14 - 20:46:38 0:01:36:38 0:01:32:55 4 12
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       7  
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       7  
 
Class5
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 24/Jun/14 - 20:58:30 0:01:48:30 0:01:36:13 1 14
2   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 24/Jun/14 - 20:55:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:36:39 2 15
3   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 24/Jun/14 - 21:02:18 0:01:52:18 0:01:37:12 3 17
4   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever DNC       7  
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy