2014 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Whidbey Island Race Week One Design P5 Melges 24 24/Jul/2014 04:04 PM 3 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week One Design P2 Super 30 Fleet 24/Jul/2014 04:09 PM 3.8 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week One Design P6 J 105 24/Jul/2014 04:14 PM 3 NM  
Whidbey Island Race Week PHRF PHRF P3 24/Jul/2014 04:19 PM 3.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
P5 Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze       2
3   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       3
4   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       4
5   CAN 539 Nauti Girl Melges 24 Brad Bradley       5
6   USA 124 MYST Melges 24 Rod Buck       6
7   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Paul Krak Arntson       7
8   USA 811 Supernova Melges 24 Dale Serbousek       8
9   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don/Garrett Linrothe       9
10   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       10
11   CAN 415 Full Circle Melges 24 Jeremy Smith DNS       13  
 
P6 J 105
1   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Cohen,McKinnon,Rummel       1
2   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       2
3   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       3
4   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock       4
5   USA 235 Life is Good J 105 Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers       5
6   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       6
 
P2 Super 30 Fleet
1   USA 39 Charlie Mike FT 10M Charles Rice       1
2   USA 704 Patricia Farr 30 Chris Tutmark       2
3   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       3
4   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       4
5   CAN 7 65 Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       5
6   USA 64 Project Mayhem Farr 30 Grady Morgan DNS       10  
7   CAN 31 MY-TAI FT 10M Daryl Homan DNS       10  
8   CAN 37 Prowler FT 10M Kirk Leslie DNS       10  
9   USA 62 Deep Pickle Farr 30 Mike Didyk DNS       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF P3
1   CAN 287 Diva J 109 Jim Prentice 69.0 24/Jul/14 - 16:58:36 0:00:39:36 0:00:35:41 1 1
2   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart M Burnell 69.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:00:18 0:00:41:18 0:00:37:23 2 2
3   USA 40149 Absolutely G&S One Ton Charlie Macaulay 72.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:01:23 0:00:42:23 0:00:38:18 3 3
4   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 75.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:02:14 0:00:43:14 0:00:38:59 4 4
5   44 Shada J 109 Jerry Woodfield 69.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:02:32 0:00:43:32 0:00:39:37 5 5
6   USA 69261 Melange J 35 Jerry McKay 72.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:03:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:40:23 6 6
7   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 75.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:04:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:41:27 7 7
8   29223 Jabiru J 35 Ernie Chatham 78.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:04:53 0:00:45:53 0:00:41:28 8 8
9   USA 161 Jeopardy J 109 Edward Pinkham 69.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:04:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:41:57 9 9
10   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 66.0 24/Jul/14 - 17:04:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:42:04 10 10
11   USA 28335 Solution J 35 Tigran (Tyson) Varosyan DNS 72.0       13  
12   CAN 54 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button DNS 72.0       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy