2014 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South Course One Design J109 05/Oct/2014 02:15 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF II 05/Oct/2014 02:20 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J105 05/Oct/2014 02:25 PM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       3
4   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       6
7   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay       7
8   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       9
10   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       10
11   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       11
12   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       12
 
J105
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       3
4   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       6
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       7
8   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Hoyt & Steve Masur       8
9   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       9
10   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       10
11   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       11
12   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich DNC       16  
13   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNF       16  
14   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNF       16  
15   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Greth Lester DNF       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 05/Oct/14 - 15:21:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:56:26 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 05/Oct/14 - 15:25:05 0:01:05:05 0:00:59:46 2 2
3   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 05/Oct/14 - 15:25:15 0:01:05:15 0:00:59:56 3 3
4   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 96.0 05/Oct/14 - 15:26:25 0:01:06:25 0:01:00:20 4 4
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 05/Oct/14 - 15:26:52 0:01:06:52 0:01:01:10 5 5
6   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 84.0 05/Oct/14 - 15:39:22 0:01:19:22 0:01:14:03 6 6
7   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce DNC 90.0       10  
8   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy DNC 99.0       10  
9   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Michael Marese DNF 90.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022