2014 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course C One Design Melges 24 01/Jun/2014 01:05 PM    
Course C One Design International Etchells 01/Jun/2014 01:11 PM    
Course C One Design Express 27 01/Jun/2014 01:17 PM    
Course C One Design Tartan 10 01/Jun/2014 01:26 PM    
Course C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 01/Jun/2014 01:33 PM    

Course D One Design Ultimate 20 01/Jun/2014 01:17 PM    
Course D One Design Wayfarer 01/Jun/2014 01:22 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       1
2   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Shirley/Perrin Fortune       2
3   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       3
4   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       4
5   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       5
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       1
2   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt       2
3   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Kent Paisley       3
4   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm       4
5   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       5
6   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush DNC       7  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       1
2   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       2
3   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       3
4   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       4
5   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       5
6   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       6
7   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres       7
8   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       8
9   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       9
10   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       10
11   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       11
12   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       12
13   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       13
14   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       14
15   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       15
16   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       16
17   GBR 56 das boot Melges 24 Cate Muller DNC       18  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 MK 1 Daniel Padilla       1
2   US 5232 Walloon C&C 35 MK 1 Rick, Bud, Chris Grow, Laurie Dunlap and Todd Hughes       2
3   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 Brian Geraghty       3
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 MK 1 Cameron Paine       4
5   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK 1 Gary Graham       5
6   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 MK 1 David Keys       6
7   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 MK 1 Ted Mayer       7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges       1
2   USA 30718 / 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney       2
3   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       3
4   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Ralph Richards       4
5   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann       5
6   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       1
2   USA 10874 None Wayfarer James Heffernan       2
3   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace         3
4   CAN 10962 GaelForce Wayfarer Mike Duncan       4
5   USA 10978 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       5
6   CAN 10977 Sailing My Blues Away Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       6
7   USA 11044 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss       7
8   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Dave McCreedy DNS       9  
 
Ultimate 20
1 7   USA 3 Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney       1
2   USA BYC4 Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham       2
3   USA 4 Knot Working Ultimate 20 Thac Nguyen       3
4   USA 173 Senior Moment Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       4
5   USA 5 No Worries Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn       5
6   USA 1 Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Soaring Eagle Casino Soaring Eagle Casino Mt. Gay Barbados Rum Line Honors
Pure Eco Velocitek North Sails VanTol Insurance Group
Bell's Barefoot Wine Acura Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020