2014 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week ToT Fun Fleet 03/Feb/2014 11:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Multihulls 03/Feb/2014 11:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 03/Feb/2014 12:10 PM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 1 03/Feb/2014 11:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 2 03/Feb/2014 11:40 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA Racing 03/Feb/2014 09:50 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
ToT Division
Fun Fleet
1   FRA 37335 Tropical Baltic 42 Christian Nelias 0.8670 03/Feb/14 - 12:57:16 0:01:12:16 0:01:02:39 1 1
2   ESP 9544 Luzula Dufour Gibsea 43 Armando Guilarte 0.8350 03/Feb/14 - 13:14:59 0:01:29:59 0:01:15:08 2 2
3   Kea Moorings 41.3 David Empson 0.8230 03/Feb/14 - 13:25:59 0:01:40:59 0:01:23:07 3 3
 
Multihulls
1   BVI None Freedom Lagoon 52 Michael Lakin DNS 1.5000       2  
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Cutter rigged sloop Mathew Barker 0.9000 03/Feb/14 - 13:48:04 0:01:38:04 0:01:28:16 1 4
2   None Desiderata John Alden Malabar XIII Stuart Armstrong 0.8600 03/Feb/14 - 14:04:40 0:01:54:40 0:01:38:37 2 5
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.9500 03/Feb/14 - 14:02:14 0:01:52:14 0:01:46:37 3 6
4   PP 13 Brett Ashley Cheoy Lee 41 Luis Pepe Nicoloso 0.9500 03/Feb/14 - 14:15:01 0:02:05:01 0:01:58:46 4 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising Racing
CSA Division
CSA Cruising 1
1   CAN XX Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson 0.9220 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:37:09 0:01:02:09 0:00:57:18 1 3
2   GRN 2904 Chao Lay Beneteau Oceanis 461 Bluewater Sailing Alex Johnstone 0.8440 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 12:43:15 0:01:08:15 0:00:57:36 2 5
3   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9270 (2Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:37:15 0:01:02:15 0:00:57:42 3 6
4   SIN 434 Kinabalu √Član impression 434 Robert Howison 0.8630 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 12:42:55 0:01:07:55 0:00:58:37 4 8
5   USA 5100 Critical Path First 51 Bill Dooley 0.9100 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 12:40:15 0:01:05:15 0:00:59:23 5 11
6   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9490 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:39:24 0:01:04:24 0:01:01:07 6 13
7   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Annie O'Sullivan 0.9000 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 12:52:54 0:01:17:54 0:01:10:07 7 17
8   USA La Vida Beneteau 51.5 Gary Lohman 0.8880 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:56:03 0:01:21:03 0:01:11:58 8 18
9   B B46 My Mistress Sloop Robert Mills DNS 0.8700 (Jib)       10  
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   GRN 4167 IWW Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:54:58 0:01:14:58 0:00:55:38 1 1
2   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7840 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:51:53 0:01:11:53 0:00:56:21 2 2
3   AUT OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 12:51:32 0:01:11:32 0:00:57:26 3 4
4   USA 1553 Buffalo Soldier J 24 Jerry Bethell 0.7420 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:58:11 0:01:18:11 0:00:58:01 4 7
5   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8260 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 12:51:18 0:01:11:18 0:00:58:54 5 9
6   ANU 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7830 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:55:17 0:01:15:17 0:00:58:57 6 10
7   USA 143 Done Talking Hunter Legend 430 Chris Robertson 0.8170 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 12:53:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:00:18 7 12
8   Bloody Mary H 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7940 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 12:58:46 0:01:18:46 0:01:02:32 8 14
9   GRN 000 Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7810 (Jib) 03/Feb/14 - 13:05:10 0:01:25:10 0:01:06:31 9 15
10   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8270 (J/P) 03/Feb/14 - 13:03:54 0:01:23:54 0:01:09:23 10 16
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GBR 9419T Dingo RP 37 Mark Chapman 0.9960 (Asy) 03/Feb/14 - 10:57:18 0:01:07:18 0:01:07:02 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9130 (Asy) 03/Feb/14 - 11:05:21 0:01:15:21 0:01:08:48 2 2
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8910 (Asy) 03/Feb/14 - 11:07:50 0:01:17:50 0:01:09:21 3 3
4   TRI 19 Hightension Mumm 36 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9330 (Asy) 03/Feb/14 - 11:08:00 0:01:18:00 0:01:12:46 4 4
5   GBR 8405R Southern Child First 40 Lucy Reynolds 0.9470 (Spin) 03/Feb/14 - 11:11:06 0:01:21:06 0:01:16:48 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Water World Prickly Bay Marina Camper Nicholson Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021