2019 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF Spinnaker F 23/Jun/2019 12:36 PM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM A 23/Jun/2019 12:41 PM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM B 23/Jun/2019 12:55 PM 2.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM Cruising 23/Jun/2019 12:55 PM 2.8 NM  

CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker A 23/Jun/2019 11:56 AM 3.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker B 23/Jun/2019 12:11 PM 3.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker C 23/Jun/2019 12:18 PM 3.8 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker D 23/Jun/2019 12:25 PM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
JAM A (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:16:05 0:00:35:05 0:00:30:53 1 3
2   85 EN PASSANT DEHLER 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:20:04 0:00:39:04 0:00:32:29 2 7
3   USA 51938. After Hours Beneteau 36.7 Rick Drucker 84.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:17:39 0:00:36:39 0:00:32:44 3 11
4   40533 weimer sloop arlene steuer 98.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:18:43 0:00:37:43 0:00:33:09 4 12
5   40832 Ancient Mariner Dehler Optima (34) Vilnis Ciemins 147.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:23:06 0:00:42:06 0:00:35:14 5 14
6   61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 149.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:24:21 0:00:43:21 0:00:36:24 6 17
7   31970 RESOLUTE Ericson Herman Maschmann DNC 144.0       9  
8 North Sails  Usa 50 Love Me Two Times Beneteau OCEANIS 50 Kathy/Gary Risman/Harris DNC 83.0       9  
 
JAM B (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:37:37 0:00:42:37 0:00:35:20 1 15
2   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Kim Oleski 176.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:39:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:36:10 2 16
3   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c Stuart Butcher 179.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:39:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:36:31 3 18
4   15402 Willing C&C 34 Edward Smith 158.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:39:05 0:00:44:05 0:00:36:43 4 19
5   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:40:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:36:50 5 20
6   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J-30 Douglas Wahl 152.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:40:09 0:00:45:09 0:00:38:03 6 21
7   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 166.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:41:09 0:00:46:09 0:00:38:24 7 22
8 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:47:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:43:54 8 24
9   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems DNC 159.0       10  
 
JAM Cruising (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 195.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:45:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:41:03 1 23
2   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNC 117.0       3  
 
PHRF Spinnaker F (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:11:34 0:00:35:34 0:00:29:41 1 1
2   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 123.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:12:10 0:00:36:10 0:00:30:26 2 2
3   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 126.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:13:19 0:00:37:19 0:00:31:26 3 4
4   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:14:06 0:00:38:06 0:00:32:13 4 5
5   USA 1 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 171.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:16:26 0:00:40:26 0:00:32:27 5 6
6   15341 Ace T-10 Renee Harrington 126.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:14:23 0:00:38:23 0:00:32:30 6 8
7   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 132.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:14:46 0:00:38:46 0:00:32:36 7 9
8   40370 Bonafide J 34 Dave Krotseng 129.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:14:43 0:00:38:43 0:00:32:42 8 10
9   189 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan 171.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:18:42 0:00:42:42 0:00:34:43 9 13
10   41229 Aquarius J 29 Aarne Lillo DNC 117.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
PHRF-Spinnaker A (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:39:27 0:00:43:27 0:00:42:30 1 1
2 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:40:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:43:56 2 6
3 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 15.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:40:57 0:00:44:57 0:00:44:00 3 7
4 140   usa 140 Free Energy VX One John Zelli 102.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:50:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:47:36 4 24
5 119   119 GRIN FACTOR VX ONE MILLIGAN / KVALE 102.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:51:37 0:00:55:37 0:00:49:09 5 27
6 396   396 Harden Faster Melges 24 John Shockey DNC 81.0       7  
 
PHRF-Spinnaker B (PHRF 1 (Low))
1 142   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:56:27 0:00:45:27 0:00:42:59 1 2
2   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:56:47 0:00:45:47 0:00:43:19 2 4
3   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman 84.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:00:19 0:00:49:19 0:00:44:00 3 8
4   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:59:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:44:28 4 9
5   USA 46186 GROWLER ILC40 Sanford Burris 24.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:57:06 0:00:46:06 0:00:44:35 5 11
6   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler 30.0 23/Jun/19 - 12:58:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:45:06 6 14
7   10101 overkill Tartan 101 Thomas McNeill 75.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:00:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:45:14 7 15
8   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:00:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:46:51 8 22
9   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 sprit Rich Galaska RET 66.0       10  
 
PHRF-Spinnaker C (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:07:03 0:00:49:03 0:00:44:29 1 10
2   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:08:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:44:40 2 12
3   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:08:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:45:35 3 16
4   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:09:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:45:40 4 17
5   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32 IB David Samanich 99.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:09:58 0:00:51:58 0:00:45:42 5 19
6   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:09:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:46:36 6 21
7   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 69.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:10:30 0:00:52:30 0:00:48:08 7 25
8   25649 RCR Yachts Beneteau First David Regnet 75.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:11:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:48:30 8 26
9   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove RET 60.0       10  
 
PHRF-Spinnaker D (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:13:58 0:00:48:58 0:00:43:16 1 3
2 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:14:24 0:00:49:24 0:00:43:42 2 5
3   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:15:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:45:01 3 13
4   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:16:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:45:41 4 18
5   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:17:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:46:32 5 20
6   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 90.0 23/Jun/19 - 13:17:35 0:00:52:35 0:00:46:53 6 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021