2014 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 151 Crazy Ivan J 80 Bryan Rhodes       1
2   USA 1 Skye Rocket J 80 William McKinnon       2
3   USA 331 Fearful Symmetry J 80 Lek Dimarucot       3
4   USA 44 Taj Mahal J 80 Dulnath Wijayratne       4
5   USA 69880 Uproar J 80 Stan Moen DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   ITA 89 Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini       1
2   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       2
3   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       3
4   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       4
5   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel       5
6   USA 269 SeaMist J 105 Todd Rickard       6
7   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock       7
 
Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 282 Maka'ala Melges 24 Isaac Gillette       2
3   CAN 591 Honey Badger Melges 24 Gordon Shannon       3
4   USA 401 midsummer hai yah! Melges 24 herb cole       4
5   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       5
6   USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck Melges 24 David Buck       6
7   USA 806 Good Enough Melges 24 Keith Hammer       7
8   CAN 371 Lekker Melges 24 Gord & Michelle Galbraith       8
9   USA 243 Trophy Wife Melges 24 Glenn Klute       9
10   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       10
11   CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Melges 24 Duncan Stamper       11
12   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don/Garrett Linrothe       12
13   USA 417 Rogue Melges 24 Alex Krawarik       13
14   USA 275 Eclipse Melges 24 Marc Noel DNC       15  
 
International 6 Meter
1   USA 81 Goose 6 metre Peter Hofmann       1
2   USA Us 107 Frenzy 6 meter Rodger Phillips       2
3   GBR 102 BEAR 6 Metre Andy Parker       3
4   KC 19 Saskia II 6 Metre Don Martin       4
5   KC 12 Cava 6 Metre Steve White       5
6   USA US 97 Saga 6 Meter Kris Bundy       6
 
Farr 30
1   CAN 18 Through Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton       1
2   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       2
3   USA 704 Patricia Farr 30 Chris Tutmark       3
4   CAN 7 65_RedRoses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       4
5   USA 691 Dopamine Farr 30 Patrick Naughton       5
6   USA 64 Project Mayhem Farr 30 grady morgan       6
7   USA 62 Deep Pickle Farr 30 Mike Didyk       7
8   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph DNF       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 174 Whack-a-Mole Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger       1
2   USA 129 Kaa Viper 640 Garrett Johns       2
3   USA 147 Wise Asp Viper 640 Dan Holden       3
4   CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland DNS       6  
5   USA 131 Dragonfly Viper 640 rafe beswick DNS       6  
 
J 24
1   USA 1238 Spark J 24 Steve Travis       1
2   USA 1890 Joy Ride J 24 Jeff Bond       2
3   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne       3
4   USA 2845 Self Abuse J 24 Harry Dursch         4
5   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Pat Dore Chris Snow       5
6   USA 2950 Joss J 24 Noel Morgan       6
7   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone       7
8   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel       8
9   USA 3839 Irrational J 24 William Vlases       9
10   USA 5354 Hair of the Dog J 24 Brad Miller       10
11   USA 2171 Jailbreak J 24 Lydia Volberding       11
12   USA 3732 Djinn J 24 Nojan Moshiri       12
13   USA 5322 Ghost J 24 Philip Brzytwa       13
14   USA 2176 Evil Octopus J 24 Jasper Van Vliet       14
15   USA 3421 Suspence J 24 Carl Sheath RAF       16
 
J 70
1   USA 79 Just Listed J 70 Sail Northwest       1
2   USA 80 Peridot J 70 Andrew Mesher       2
3   USA 81 Rip Van Winkle J 70 Arthur W. (Bill) Henry       3
4   USA 19 DaSpencer J 70 Michael Pitt       4
 
Thunderbird
1   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell       1
2   USA 101 Selchie Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland       2
3   USA 1248 Kuma San Thunderbird Stuart Burnell       3
4   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Mike Dotson       4
5   USA 1019 PocoMas Thunderbird adam southerland DNS       6  
 
San Juan 21
1   USA 1033 Kermit San Juan 21 Marc Vander Schalie       1
2   USA 986 Wooglin San Juan 21 Chris Popich       2
3   USA 92 Juans 2B San Juan 21 Paul Von Stubbe       3
4   USA 1524 Chosen Juan San Juan 21 Stephen Jensen       4
5   USA 630 Wild Juan San Juan 21 Scott La Roy       5
6   USA 897 Mizu San Juan 21 Christian Lamp DNF       7  
 
Merit 25
1   USA 77040 Nausicaa Merit 25 Tod Bassham       1
2   USA 69896 Paradox Merit 25 Rhys Balmer       2
3   USA 87938 Runaway Merit 25 David Paligo       3
4   USA 298 Kestrel Merit 25 Bruce Newton       4
5   USA 69024 Little White Rabbit Merrit25 Nick Fannin       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019