2013 St. Croix Yacht Club 21st International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

International Regatta CSA CSA Racing Spinnaker 16/Nov/2013 11:40 AM 4.8 NM 8 Kts
International Regatta One Design Rhodes 19 16/Nov/2013 11:45 AM 2.4 NM 8 Kts
International Regatta CSA CSA Non-Spinnaker 16/Nov/2013 12:00 PM 4.8 NM 8 Kts
International Regatta CSA Multihulls 16/Nov/2013 12:05 PM 4.8 NM 8 Kts
International Regatta CSA Jib & Main 16/Nov/2013 12:10 PM 2.4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing Spinnaker
1   ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 0.8780 16/Nov/13 - 12:49:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:01:21 1 2
2   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 0.8610 16/Nov/13 - 12:52:29 0:01:12:29 0:01:02:24 2 3
3   Ivb 14 Pipedream Sirenia 38 Chris Haycraft 0.8790 16/Nov/13 - 12:51:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:02:36 3 4
4   ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W Armstrong 0.8800 16/Nov/13 - 12:53:00 0:01:13:00 0:01:04:14 4 5
5   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8780 (Asy) 16/Nov/13 - 12:54:58 0:01:14:58 0:01:05:49 5 6
6 47   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8310 16/Nov/13 - 12:59:28 0:01:19:28 0:01:06:02 6 7
7   8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 0.7520 16/Nov/13 - 13:08:19 0:01:28:19 0:01:06:25 7 8
8   USA ISV7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8410 16/Nov/13 - 13:02:07 0:01:22:07 0:01:09:04 8 9
9 50   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.8940 16/Nov/13 - 13:00:08 0:01:20:08 0:01:11:38 9 10
10   USA 386 Island Time Dave Sommers DNF 0.7910 (Asy)       11  
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 10 Lightheart Hanse 400 Peter Branning 0.8720 16/Nov/13 - 13:44:07 0:01:44:07 0:01:30:47 1 14
2   ISV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 0.7410 16/Nov/13 - 14:04:18 0:02:04:18 0:01:32:06 2 15
3   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 0.8560 16/Nov/13 - 13:57:44 0:01:57:44 0:01:40:47 3 17
4   USA 12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb DNF 0.7840 (J/P)       5  
 
Jib & Main
1   USA none Cheeky Monkey Craig Hassey 0.8320 (J/P) 16/Nov/13 - 12:57:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:39:25 1 1
2   USA 123 Cassiopeia El-Fie II Jubal Sargeant 0.7480 16/Nov/13 - 14:03:19 0:01:53:19 0:01:24:46 2 11
3   USA 8 Delphine Mariner 38 Vincenzo Ambrosi DNF 0.7800       4  
 
Multihulls
1   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 0.9900 16/Nov/13 - 13:30:56 0:01:25:56 0:01:25:04 1 12
2   65 Island Hops Corsair F-31 Scott Johnston 1.0650 (Spin) 16/Nov/13 - 13:25:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:25:47 2 13
3   USA Charis+ Multihull 37 Llewellyn Westerman 1.1080 16/Nov/13 - 13:33:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:37:41 3 16
4   Bold Venture II Mongoose 25 Trimaran George Silver DNF 1.0000       5  
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       1
2   VI 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby III       2
3   VI 15 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Manuel Gutierrez / Toro Goodrich         3
4   USA 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt       4
5   USA VI9 Rhode Trip Rhodes 19 Roger Bogert       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

USVI Department of Gourism Budget Marine Weather Routing, Inc.

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy