159th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Red Fleet One Design Red Class 1 - J/70 16/Jun/2013 01:00 PM    
Red Fleet One Design Red Class 2 - J/80 16/Jun/2013 01:05 PM    
Red Fleet One Design Red Class 3 - S Class 16/Jun/2013 01:10 PM    

White Fleet One Design White Class 1 - Farr 40 15/Jun/2013 11:10 AM 3.96 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Red Class 1 - J/70
1   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno       2
3   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       3
4   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe / Heather Bardenheier / Gregg-Earl       4
5   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia       5
6   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer Wulff       6
7   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don & Tim Finkle       7
8   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       8
9   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       9
10   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Amory Loring       10
11   USA 308 USA308 J 70 R. Johnstone DNC       12  
 
Red Class 2 - J/80
1   DEN 1312 R80 J 80 Will Crump       1
2   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck, Jr       2
3   USA 1173 Little Feat J 80 Jeff Johnstone       3
4   USA 667 Pressure J 80 Guy Nickerson       4
5   USA 204 Eagle J 80 Peter McCarthy       5
6   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick DNC       8  
7   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes DNC       8  
 
Red Class 3 - S Class
1   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Dyer/Sheldon/Michael Jones/Whitehouse/McCaffrey         1
2   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Geoffrey Davis       2
3   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Alan Silken       3
4   USA 53 Papoose Herreshoff S Leeds Mitchell IV       4
5   USA 5 Surprise Herreshoff S fred roy       5
6   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Angus Davis         6
7   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Robert Hutchinson       7
8   USA 3 Whistler Herreshoff S Schuyler Boylan       8
9   USA S 14 Wistful Herreshoff S John Migliaccio       9
10   USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Stephan Sloan DNC       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
White Class 1 - Farr 40
1   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil       1
2   ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Alberto Rossi       2
3   GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer       3
4   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       4
5   USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson       5
6   MEX 28269 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 Bernardo Minkow / Julian Fernandez       6
7   Mon 69 Charisma Farr 40 Nico Poons       7
8   USA 7289 Groovederci Farr 40 John Demourkas       8
9   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Seth Cooley       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy