2013 35th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 26/Oct/13 - 14:20:15 0:02:30:15 0:03:11:25 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 26/Oct/13 - 14:33:50 0:02:43:50 0:03:15:17 2 2
3   USA 61300 Conviction Team Infinity IRC 52 Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.379 26/Oct/13 - 14:18:22 0:02:28:22 0:03:24:36 3 4
4   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Peter Becker 1.202 26/Oct/13 - 14:51:11 0:03:01:11 0:03:37:47 4 9
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNS 1.210       6  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 26/Oct/13 - 14:23:57 0:03:03:57 0:03:23:05 1 3
2   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.128 26/Oct/13 - 14:25:56 0:03:05:56 0:03:29:44 2 5
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.020 26/Oct/13 - 14:45:41 0:03:25:41 0:03:29:48 3 6
4   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petriedes 1.136 26/Oct/13 - 14:25:32 0:03:05:32 0:03:30:46 4 7
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.024 26/Oct/13 - 14:49:33 0:03:29:33 0:03:34:35 5 8
6   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNC 1.020       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:39:04 0:02:55:04 0:02:44:30 1 1
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:39:31 0:02:55:31 0:02:52:38 2 2
3   USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing -24.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:32:23 0:02:48:23 0:02:56:04 3 3
4   USA 2 Andiamo Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 26/Oct/13 - 15:03:18 0:03:19:18 0:03:11:37 4 4
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 26/Oct/13 - 15:09:33 0:03:25:33 0:03:26:31 5 5
6   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio DNF -15.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:37:47 0:02:59:47 0:02:33:59 1 4
2   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:40:43 0:03:02:43 0:02:36:55 2 6
3   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:32:17 0:02:54:17 0:02:37:57 3 7
4   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:48:49 0:03:10:49 0:02:43:18 4 9
5   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:49:13 0:03:11:13 0:02:45:25 5 10
6   USA 27 Lila Farr 30 Simon Karstoft 48.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:42:56 0:03:04:56 0:02:51:10 6 11
7   USA 630 Tarok Farr 30 Simon Karstoft 48.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:57:54 0:03:19:54 0:03:06:08 7 12
8   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Jim Dominique DNC 90.0       11  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 23733 Dreadlocks T-10 Jeffrey Hammer 132.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:41:09 0:03:09:09 0:02:31:19 1 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:37:20 0:03:05:20 0:02:32:39 2 2
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 114.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:38:08 0:03:06:08 0:02:33:27 3 3
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:41:27 0:03:09:27 0:02:36:46 4 5
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:44:55 0:03:12:55 0:02:40:14 5 8
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 129.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series -Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 66.0 26/Oct/13 - 13:35:32 0:02:09:32 0:01:55:01 1 1
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:13:22 0:02:47:22 0:02:15:41 2 2
3   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 141.0 26/Oct/13 - 14:15:34 0:02:49:34 0:02:18:33 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
zMBFS HPR Racing
HPR Division
HPR Scoring
1   USA HPR95 Spookie - HPR Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0127 26/Oct/13 - 13:50:15 0:02:30:15 0:02:32:09 1 1
2   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon - HPR Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9763 26/Oct/13 - 14:03:50 0:02:43:50 0:02:39:57 2 2
3   USA HPR61300 Conviction Team Infinity - HPR Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.0893 26/Oct/13 - 13:48:22 0:02:28:22 0:02:41:37 3 3
4   USA HPR52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 0.9267 26/Oct/13 - 14:15:04 0:02:55:04 0:02:42:14 4 4
5   USA HPR39516 Avalanche -HPR Craig Albrecht 0.9231 26/Oct/13 - 14:23:57 0:03:03:57 0:02:49:48 5 5
6   USA HPR1200 High Noon Peter Becker 0.9411 26/Oct/13 - 14:21:11 0:03:01:11 0:02:50:31 6 6
7   USA HPR2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0180 26/Oct/13 - 14:08:23 0:02:48:23 0:02:51:25 7 7
8   USA HPR51695 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.9458 26/Oct/13 - 14:45:33 0:03:25:33 0:03:14:25 8 8
9   USA HPR1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka DNC 0.9606       11  
10   USA HPR407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio DNC 0.9560       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ALS Research / ALS Association
Grain Audio Brewer Long Island Boat Rentals Henri Lloyd
Simon Pearce Cafe Zelda Team One Newport Gosling's Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019