2013 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC-A Div 1 05/Oct/2013 02:00 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 05/Oct/2013 02:05 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course IRC IRC-B Div 3 05/Oct/2013 02:10 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF-A Div 4 05/Oct/2013 02:15 PM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 5 05/Oct/2013 02:20 PM 4.6 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF-B Div 1 29/Sep/2013 02:30 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 29/Sep/2013 02:35 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 29/Sep/2013 02:45 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF-C Div 4 29/Sep/2013 02:50 PM 3.8 NM  

x Fall Series HPR HPR 05/Oct/2013 02:00 PM 4.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-A Div 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 05/Oct/13 - 15:04:07 0:01:04:07 0:01:21:41 1 1
2   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 05/Oct/13 - 15:18:04 0:01:18:04 0:01:31:11 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.184 05/Oct/13 - 15:18:19 0:01:18:19 0:01:32:44 3 3
4   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 05/Oct/13 - 15:18:56 0:01:18:56 0:01:34:53 4 5
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 05/Oct/13 - 15:20:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:35:42 5 6
6   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.150 05/Oct/13 - 15:24:54 0:01:24:54 0:01:37:38 6 7
7   USA 51695 Oacliff Racing Farr 40 OD Oakcliff Sailing 1.180 05/Oct/13 - 15:23:19 0:01:23:19 0:01:38:19 7 8
8   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.210       9  
 
IRC-B Div 3
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 05/Oct/13 - 15:34:59 0:01:24:59 0:01:33:49 1 4
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 05/Oct/13 - 15:43:30 0:01:33:30 0:01:41:55 2 9
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 05/Oct/13 - 15:46:40 0:01:36:40 0:01:45:16 3 10
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 05/Oct/13 - 15:47:29 0:01:37:29 0:01:49:46 4 11
5   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 1.051 05/Oct/13 - 16:00:00 0:01:50:00 0:01:55:37 5 12
6   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       9  
7   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson DNC 1.096       9  
8   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.027       9  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       4
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
6   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. A.J. Bailey DNC       8  
7   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 Midn. Andrew Groody DNC       8  
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       6
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       7
8   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-A Div 4
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry -18.0 05/Oct/13 - 15:35:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:21:40 1 1
2   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 05/Oct/13 - 15:43:13 0:01:28:13 0:01:25:41 2 2
3   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 05/Oct/13 - 15:41:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:27:15 3 3
4   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 05/Oct/13 - 15:46:51 0:01:31:51 0:01:30:01 4 4
5   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 05/Oct/13 - 15:45:50 0:01:30:50 0:01:30:09 5 5
6   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 05/Oct/13 - 15:48:56 0:01:33:56 0:01:31:10 6 6
7   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 39.0 05/Oct/13 - 15:50:00 0:01:35:00 0:01:32:01 7 7
8   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 54.0 05/Oct/13 - 16:04:45 0:01:49:45 0:01:45:37 8 8
9   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       11  
10   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory DSQ 30.0 05/Oct/13 - 15:46:59 0:01:31:59 0:01:29:41 11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       1
2   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       2
3   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       3
4   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs and Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       6
7   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       7
8   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       8
9   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       9
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       11  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       3
4   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       6
7   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       7
8   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       8
9   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       9
10   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       10
11   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       11
12   USA 93111 War Pony J 105 Art Guerrera       12
13   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       13
14   656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       14
15   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       15
16   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       16
17   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach DNC       20  
18   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann DNC       20  
19   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       20  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-B Div 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:20:49 0:00:50:49 0:00:45:30 1 1
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:21:45 0:00:51:45 0:00:46:26 2 2
3   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 84.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:22:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:46:45 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:22:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:46:51 4 4
5   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:22:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:47:18 5 5
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:24:06 0:00:54:06 0:00:48:01 6 6
7   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:24:52 0:00:54:52 0:00:49:10 7 7
 
PHRF-C Div 4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:53:16 0:01:03:16 0:00:56:14 1 8
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:53:57 0:01:03:57 0:00:56:44 2 9
3   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 120.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:56:12 0:01:06:12 0:00:58:36 3.5 10
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:55:49 0:01:05:49 0:00:58:36 3.5 11
5   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:56:13 0:01:06:13 0:00:59:11 5 12
6   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 29/Sep/13 - 15:56:47 0:01:06:47 0:00:59:34 6 13
7   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:02:06 0:01:12:06 0:01:03:33 7 14
8   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 29/Sep/13 - 16:02:31 0:01:12:31 0:01:04:09 8 15
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC 117.0       13  
10   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       13  
11   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster DNC 111.0       13  
12   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch DNC 117.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
x Fall Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA HPR95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0127 05/Oct/13 - 15:04:07 0:01:04:07 0:01:04:56 1 1
2   USA HPR1200 High Noon Trip 41 CTM Scott Weisman 0.9411 05/Oct/13 - 15:18:56 0:01:18:56 0:01:14:17 2 2
3   CAN HPR5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 0.9571 05/Oct/13 - 15:20:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:16:50 3 3
4   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9763 05/Oct/13 - 15:20:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:18:23 4 4
5   USA HPR407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 0.9560 05/Oct/13 - 15:26:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:22:19 5 5
6   USA HPR1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 0.9606       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021