2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC Div 1 28/Apr/2013 02:15 PM 5 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 28/Apr/2013 02:20 PM 5 NM  
East Course IRC IRC Div 3 28/Apr/2013 02:25 PM 3.7 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 28/Apr/2013 02:30 PM 3.7 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 28/Apr/2013 02:05 PM 5.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 2 28/Apr/2013 02:05 PM 5.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 3 28/Apr/2013 02:20 PM 3.4 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 4 28/Apr/2013 02:25 PM 3.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 28/Apr/13 - 15:11:14 0:00:56:14 0:01:07:35 1 7
2   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.166 28/Apr/13 - 15:13:07 0:00:58:07 0:01:07:45 2 8
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 28/Apr/13 - 15:12:13 0:00:57:13 0:01:09:13 3 9
4   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 28/Apr/13 - 15:16:12 0:01:01:12 0:01:09:38 4 10
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 28/Apr/13 - 15:14:52 0:00:59:52 0:01:10:42 5 11
6   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 28/Apr/13 - 15:19:54 0:01:04:54 0:01:12:56 6 12
7   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 28/Apr/13 - 15:17:32 0:01:02:32 0:01:13:51 7 13
8   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.151 28/Apr/13 - 15:20:47 0:01:05:47 0:01:15:42 8 14
9   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 28/Apr/13 - 15:23:44 0:01:08:44 0:01:17:23 9 17
10   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 1.164 28/Apr/13 - 15:21:54 0:01:06:54 0:01:17:52 10 18
11   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew DNC 1.128       12  
 
IRC Div 3
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 28/Apr/13 - 15:17:06 0:00:52:06 0:00:57:31 1 1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 28/Apr/13 - 15:18:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:57:47 2 2
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.102 28/Apr/13 - 15:17:53 0:00:52:53 0:00:58:16 3 3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 28/Apr/13 - 15:20:11 0:00:55:11 0:01:00:05 4 4
5   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 28/Apr/13 - 15:24:34 0:00:59:34 0:01:01:49 5 5
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.043 28/Apr/13 - 15:25:06 0:01:00:06 0:01:02:41 6 6
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 28/Apr/13 - 15:38:31 0:01:13:31 0:01:16:40 7 15
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 1.021 28/Apr/13 - 15:40:17 0:01:15:17 0:01:16:51 8 16
9   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       11  
10   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy DNC 1.087       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       2
3   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       5
6   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       6
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       7
8   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       4
5   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       5
6   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       8
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       9
10   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       10
11   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       11
12   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       12
13   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:21:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:15:36 1 16
2   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:27:26 0:01:22:26 0:01:19:54 2 17
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:29:45 0:01:24:45 0:01:21:23 3 18
4   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry -18.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:25:14 0:01:20:14 0:01:21:54 4 19
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:31:36 0:01:26:36 0:01:22:57 5 20
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:17:16 0:01:12:16 0:01:04:25 1 10
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:20:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:06:58 2 11
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Macrae Sykes/Chronert 66.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:18:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:06:59 3 12
4   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:24:22 0:01:19:22 0:01:10:57 4 13
5   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:23:56 0:01:18:56 0:01:11:05 5 14
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:25:52 0:01:20:52 0:01:13:01 6 15
7   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt DNC 57.0       8  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers 114.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:20:00 0:01:00:00 0:00:53:32 1 1
2   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 93.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:19:36 0:00:59:36 0:00:54:19 2 2
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:20:39 0:01:00:39 0:00:54:21 3 3
4   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:20:25 0:01:00:25 0:00:54:48 4 4
5   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 129.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:25:30 0:01:05:30 0:00:58:11 5 5
6   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:24:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:58:16 6 6
7   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:24:45 0:01:04:45 0:00:58:17 7 7
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:26:10 0:01:06:10 0:00:59:32 8 8
9   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 28/Apr/13 - 15:25:49 0:01:05:49 0:01:00:12 9 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021