2013 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A - Dinghy One Design Lightning 01/Jun/2013 01:10 PM    
Circle A - Dinghy One Design Thistle 01/Jun/2013 01:15 PM    

Circle A - Regatta One Design Cal 25 01/Jun/2013 01:20 PM    
Circle A - Regatta One Design Express 27 01/Jun/2013 01:25 PM    
Circle A - Regatta One Design Star Class 01/Jun/2013 01:30 PM    
Circle A - Regatta PHRF Catalina 27 01/Jun/2013 01:35 PM 4 NM  

Circle B - Regatta One Design Beneteau First 36.7 01/Jun/2013 01:15 PM    
Circle B - Regatta One Design J 120 01/Jun/2013 01:20 PM    
Circle B - Regatta One Design S2 9.1 01/Jun/2013 01:25 PM    
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF 1 01/Jun/2013 01:30 PM 4.9 NM  
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF 2 01/Jun/2013 01:35 PM 4.9 NM  
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF - War Horse 01/Jun/2013 01:40 PM 4.9 NM  

Circle C - Regatta One Design Melges 24 01/Jun/2013 12:35 PM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design Audi Melges 20 01/Jun/2013 12:41 PM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design Tartan 10 01/Jun/2013 12:51 PM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design C&C 35 Mk I 01/Jun/2013 12:57 PM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design International Etchells 01/Jun/2013 01:03 PM    

Circle D - River Course One Design Wayfarer 01/Jun/2013 12:35 PM    
Circle D - River Course One Design Ultimate 20 01/Jun/2013 12:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 14975 Atom Lightning Jim Allen       1
2   USA 9 Emotionally Disturbed Lightning steve cox       2
3   USA 14249 14249 Lightning George Sipel       3
4   USA 14567 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       4
5   USA 15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor       5
6   USA 14515 14515 Lightning John Morley       6
7   USA 15391 15391 Lightning Mike Welch       7
8   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers       8
9   USA 15430 Horse w no Name Lightning John McCree       9
10   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique       10
11   USA 15346 Last Dance Lightning Mike Hecker       11
12   USA 14449 Fins Up Lightning Dale Krcek       12
13   USA 15471 Nickels Boat Works Lightning Ryan Flack       13
14   USA 14301 14301 Lightning Ryan Mabie         14
15   USA 14503 14503 Lightning George Sr Peet       15
16   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts       16
17   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose/ Mike Garza       17
18   USA 15200 Overdrive Lightning Tom Klaban       18
19   USA 15500 Disconnected Lightning Kevin Morin       19
20   USA 15509 White Lightning Lightning Richard Dishaw       20
21   USA 14242 Blue Moon Lightning Geoff Nelson         21
22   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner       22
23   USA 15313 313 Lightning Emily Simon       23
24   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Lightning Bruce Finsilver DNS       26  
25   USA 14842 Moxie Lightning Mike Polgar DNS       26  
 
Thistle
1   1340 Hey'a Thistle James Dixon         1
2   USA 3735 John Hutt Thistle John Hutt       2
3   USA 3779 3779 Thistle Neal Reeves       3
4   USA 2846 Red Hot Chili Thistle Thistle Glenn Hummel       4
5   USA 1049 1049 Thistle Jo D Hartingh III DNS       7  
6   3081 Tipsy Thistle Tim Sgrazzutti DNS         7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       1
2   USA 5 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach/Erik Ryan       2
3   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       3
4   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       4
5   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul / Ross Nuechterlein       5
6   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       6
7   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       7
8   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       8
9   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       9
10   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams       10
11   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       11
12   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       12
13   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       13
14   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing       14
15   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       15
16   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy       16
17   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew DNC       20  
18   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John McAllister DNS       20  
19   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen DNS       20  
 
Star Class
1 11   USA 8015 USA 8015 Star Donald Massey       1
2 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony Star James Babel       2
3   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       3
4   USA 7670 Cuba Bat Star Gene McCarthy       4
5   USA 7008 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       5
6   USA 6854 Sleek Star Mike Szymanski DNS       10  
 
Express 27
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune       1
2   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       2
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       3
4   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       4
5   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       5
6   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       6
7   40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer         7
 
PHRF Division
Catalina 27
1   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 204.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:25:02 0:00:50:02 0:00:36:25 1 1
2   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 210.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:27:54 0:00:52:54 0:00:38:53 2 2
3   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Brian Sullivan DNS 210.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       1
2   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       2
3   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.       3
4   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       4
5   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       5
6   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       6
7   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       7
8   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       8
9   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel       9
10   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       10
11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings DNS       13  
12   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes DNS       13  
 
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike/Bob Kirkman       1
2   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       4
5   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       5
6   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       6
7   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       7
8   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Edward/ John Vermet/ Hughes       8
 
S2 9.1
1   CAN 5512 Five Star S2 9.1 Scott Salter       1
2   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda       2
3   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner       3
4   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron       4
5   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae         5
6   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner       6
7   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 50996 Promotion Frers 50 Tim Schley -12.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:14:43 0:00:44:43 0:00:45:41 1 2
2   USA 406 Snake Oil J 105 Don Harthorn 87.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:24:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:47:08 2 7
3   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 87.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:24:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:47:10 3 8
4   USA 50092 Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis -9.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:16:49 0:00:46:49 0:00:47:33 4 11
5   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 Paul / James Kraft 51.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:23:49 0:00:53:49 0:00:49:39 5 17
6   USA 10102 Windseeker C&C 101 Eric Vermandere 72.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:26:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:50:33 6 18
7   NZL 5189 Karma Police Shaw 9 Kenneth Flaska DNC 15.0       12  
8   USA 87 Chroma J 111 Bill Williams DNS -9.0       12  
9   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran DNS 42.0       12  
10   USA 416 Wind Shadow J 105 Jim Murphy DNS 87.0       12  
11   USA 25669 Notso Ez Money Dehler 45 Mike Medwid DNS 21.0       12  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:26:00 0:00:51:00 0:00:45:07 1 1
2   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon Morlan 126.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:32:16 0:00:57:16 0:00:46:58 2 6
3   USA 52858 OpusDei Olson 30 Chris Cyrul 105.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:30:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:47:11 3 9
4   USA 25981 Crazy Train Olson 911 SE Kevin Flood 126.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:32:50 0:00:57:50 0:00:47:32 4 10
5   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson 120.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:33:18 0:00:58:18 0:00:48:30 5 14
6   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:33:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:48:55 6 16
7   USA 183 il Baccio C&C 33 II Jason Verbrugghe 141.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:48:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:02:10 7 19
8   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas Gabor DNC 168.0       11  
9   USA 15055 Passinthru Santana 35 Matt Sealy DNS 126.0       11  
10   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer DNS 72.0       11  
 
PHRF - War Horse
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:30:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:46:18 1 3
2   USA 15019 Leading Edge NA 40 Mark & Sue Bevins 84.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:33:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:46:19 2 4
3   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 84.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:33:39 0:00:53:39 0:00:46:47 3 5
4   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 84.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:35:02 0:00:55:02 0:00:48:10 4.5 12
5   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Jon Somes / Larry Oswald 30.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:30:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:48:10 4.5 13
6   USA 15381 Marksman Islander 36 Brian Lang 144.0 01/Jun/13 - 14:40:23 0:01:00:23 0:00:48:37 6 15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm       1
2   USA 1350 GiGi Etchells Shannon Bush       2
3   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       3
4   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker       4
5   USA 1155 Joy Ride Etchells Doug Scheibner       5
6   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       6
7   USA 1001 The D Etchells Donald Maxwell DNS       8  
 
Melges 24
1 72   USA 820 West Marine Rigging / New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       1
2 70   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       2
3   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       3
4   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       4
5   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       5
6   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       6
7   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       7
8   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       8
9   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       9
10   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       10
11   99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette         11
12   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       12
13   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       13
14   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       14
15   USA 666 ELE (Extinction Level Event) Melges 24 Michael Hoey DNC       17  
16   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin DNS       17  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   5290 Tir Na Nog C&C 35 MK 1 Steven Sheppard       1
2   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 Brian Geraghty       2
3   USA 4605 Underdog C&C 35 MK 1 Cameron Paine       3
4   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 MK 1 Ted Mayer       4
5   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 MK 1 David Keys       5
6   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK 1 Gary Graham       6
7   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 MK 1 Andy Hellenbart       7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike / Beth Eckstein       1
2   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       2
3   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       3
4   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve/Nate/Pete/ Gregory/Parsons/Demming       4
5   USA 15339 Rumors T-10 Timothy Mullins       5
6   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges       6
7   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards       7
8   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow       8
9   USA 22640 8-Ball T-10 Dean Krotchen       9
10   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       10
11   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       11
12   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNC       13  
 
Audi Melges 20
1 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes       1
2 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       2
3 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach       3
4 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       4
5 27   USA 127 Flyer Audi Melges 20 Chuck Holzman       5
6 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       6
7 186   USA 186 Details Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       7
8 221   CAN 221 Slippery Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       8
9   BRA 245 Portobello Audi Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       9
10 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D - River Course Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett       1
2   CAN 7673 Wayfarer Wayfarer Mark Taylor       2
3   USA 10945 Not issued yet Wayfarer Simon Strauss       3
4   USA 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling       4
5   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       5
6   USA 864 None Wayfarer Tony Krauss       6
7   CAN 10874 No Name Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma DNC       10  
8   CAN 3854 Shades Wayfarer aL schonborn DNC       10  
9   USA 3445 Alt Bad Wayfarer Robert Mosher DNC       10  
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA 69 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Spencer Colpaert, Ian Hollerbach       1
2   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA 7 Legen...wait for it...dary! Ultimate 20 Alex Hume       3
4   USA 2 Big Indian Ultimate 20 Jesse Willis       4
5   USA 779 Red Stripe Utlimate 20 Bradford Kimmel       5
6   Can 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Line Honors Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Bell Beer
Mount Gay Michigan Acura Dealers Acura Barefoot Wine
Total Foundations LLC Wolverine Inflatables 2cute2eat Legal Copy Services
Pure Eco VanTol Insurance Group Crescent Sail Yacht Club Armadillo Printwear

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021