2013 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Halfway Rockline One Design Rhodes 19 27/Jul/2013 12:05 PM 3.2 NM 7 Kts
Halfway Rockline One Design Megabyte 27/Jul/2013 02:04 PM 1.6 NM 8 Kts
Halfway Rockline One Design Vanguard 15 27/Jul/2013 03:50 PM 1.6 NM 8 Kts

Outside Line One Design IOD 27/Jul/2013 02:17 PM    
Outside Line One Design J 105 27/Jul/2013 03:22 PM    
Outside Line One Design International Etchells 28/Jul/2013 12:27 PM    
Outside Line One Design J 70 28/Jul/2013 12:41 PM    

Tinkers Line One Design Viper 640 26/Jul/2013 04:14 PM 4 NM  
Tinkers Line One Design Sonar 26/Jul/2013 04:20 PM 4 NM  
Tinkers Line One Design Town Class 26/Jul/2013 04:29 PM 2 NM  
Tinkers Line One Design J 24 26/Jul/2013 04:35 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rockline Racing
One Design Division
Megabyte
1   CAN 346 CAN 346 Megabyte James Hogg       1
2   USA 262 HikeLAB Megabyte David Cliffel       2
3   132 132 Megabyte Richard Graves       3
4   USA 362 Connie Megabyte Ledyard McFadden       4
5   USA 227 Life is Good Megabyte Marc Poirier       5
6   USA 263 Megabyte Megabyte George Fallon       6
7   USA 99 Byte Sized Megabyte Emmett Holt       7
8   US 031 Altair Megabyte George Pawle DNC       9  
 
Rhodes 19
1   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       1
2   USA 2692 Rhodes19 Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       2
3   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       3
4   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       4
5   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Shoreman         5
6   USA 1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Frank McNamara         6
7   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       7
8   USA 2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles       8
9   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor         9
10   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen         10
11   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       11
12   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava       12
13   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       13
14   USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson       14
15   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       15
16   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Pete/ Evan Kaznoski/Cooke       16
17   USA 2653 Apparition Rhodes 19 Richard Hitchcock       17
18   USA 1015 Flower Pot Rhodes 19 Thomas Dailey       18
19   USA 1790 PASTICHE Rhodes 19 Chris Hutchinson       19
20   USA 892 Sheerboom Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Sachs       20
21   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 Marty Gallagher       21
22   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       22
23   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       23
24   USA 2435 Interlude Rhodes 19 Kent Hallawell       24
25   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos       25
26   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd       26
27   USA 3299 Clewless Rhodes 19 Jan Paul Zonnenberg       27
28   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       28
29   USA 3273 Thumpa Rhodes 19 Larry Coffin       29
30   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway & Alex Felton DNS       33  
31   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNS       33  
32   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNS       33  
 
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1922 Pistol1 Vanguard 15 Ben Spiller       1
2   USA 1587 - Vanguard 15 Clinton Hayes       2
3   USA 192 192 Vanguard 15 Matt Allen         3
4   USA 1927 Polar Express Vanguard 15 Mark Dinneen       4
5   USA 18 Wet Dream Vangaurd 15 Lucas Adams       5
6   USA 224 Dos Dos Quattro Vanguard 15 Ben Quatromoni       6
7   USA 54 Fully Torqued Vanguard 15 Nicholas Johnstone       7
8   637 None Vanguard 15 Pete Edmunds         8
9   USA 1915 1915 Vanguard 15 Michael Zonnenberg       9
10   USA 1846 1846 Vanguard 15 Ed Jude Glackin         10
11   USA 1184 1184 Vanguard 15 Michael Booker       11
12   USA 1902 The Death Star Vanguard 15 Austen Anderson       12
13   USA 1534 None Vanguard 15 Ben Greenfield       13
14   USA 1150 1150 Vanguard 15 Matthew Coughlin       14
15   USA 1844 1844 Vanguard 15 Sam Williams       15
16   USA 672 672 Vanguard 15 Elizabeth Dubovik       16
17   USA 1839 The Swiffer Vanguard 15 Colin Santangelo       17
18   USA 1893 1893 Vanguard 15 Steven Pelissier       18
19   USA 1484 1484 Vanguard 15 Caleb Armstrong       19
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Stewart Neff       1
2   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       2
3   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       3
4   USA 63 Valkyrie Etchells Don Miller       4
5   USA 846 Jewel Etchells Stephen Gaynor       5
6   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       6
7   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       7
8   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Hancock / Schaefer / Newman       8
9   USA 922 Hoffman Etchells Robert Ferro       9
10   USA 1078 1078 Etchells Don Brush       10
11   USA 664 664 Etchells Grant Mathews       11
12   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos       12
13   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville       13
14   USA 641 Woody Etchells Eugene Ho       14
15   USA 1285 Midlife Crisis Etchells Bill Lynn DNC       16  
 
IOD
1   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy       1
2   USA 33 Small Hotel IOD Matthew Emans       2
3   16 Tango IOD Ian Morrison         3
4   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       4
5   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       5
6   130 Javelin IOD Matt Lindblad         6
7   USA 45 Pompano IOD Fred Callori       7
8   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley         8
9   USA 46 Eden IOD Ron Young       9
10   USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       10
11   USA 136 Rythm IOD Richard Levine       11
 
J 70
1   USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       1
2   USA 179 179 J 70 Jud & Cindy Smith       2
3   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       3
4   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       4
5   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Earl         5
6   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       6
7   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       7
8   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       8
9   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       9
10   USA 226 Spark J 70 Daan Goedkoop       10
11   USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Ian & Alex Cook       11
12   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       12
13   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin J 70 Juergen Waldheim       13
14   USA 228 Jazz J 70 John Fisher       14
15   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       15
16   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner DNC       19  
17   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Bill Lynn DNC       19  
18   USA 227 A6 J 70 James Flanagan DNF       19  
 
J 105
1   USA 600 Ghost J 105 Robert Slattery         1
2   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 Matthew Pike       2
3   USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       3
4   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       4
5   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       5
6   USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernest Hardy       6
7   USA 189 Bantry J 105 Jon/Stuart Wales       7
8   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       8
9   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Cheryl Harvey       9
10   USA 50754 Dark Horse 2 J 105 George Lowden/ Rich Hill         10
11   USA 620 Steelaway III J 105 Peter and Doug Morgan       11
12   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       12
13   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       13
14   USA 51306 Circe's Cup J 105 Ric Dexter       14
15   USA 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich       15
16   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Brian Harrington       16
17   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Warren Hudson       17
18   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       18
19   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg DNF       20  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 1 Beat Dawn S Sonar Skip Shumway       1
2   GBR 773 Mumbo Jumbo Sonar David Curtis       2
3   USA 690 Rallie Sonar Larry Ehrhardt       3
4   CAN 829 Get Lucky Sonar Paul Tingley       4
5   USA 841 Rafiki Sonar Eric Voss       5
6   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr RDG       5.33
7   USA 546 Chill Factor Sonar Matthew Shapiro         6
8   USA 689 Jumper Sonar Timothy Guy       7
9   USA 607 607 Sonar Peter DeWolfe       8
10   USA 787 Resonance Sonar Sam Altreuter       10
11   USA 842 Wife Goes On Sonar Dawn Shumway       11
12   USA 457 No name Sonar Ken Kolkebeck       12
13   USA 492 Saga Sonar Pam Troyer       13
14   USA 566 Shearwater Sonar Sarah Sheldon DNC       15  
 
J 24
1   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman       1
2   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr       2
3   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       3
4   USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Aangnostopoulos DNF       4  
5   USA 22 Catch 22 J 24 Joseph Grenier DNS         5  
6   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams DNS       6  
7   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber DNS       7  
8   USA 189 Whatever J 24 Frederick Baker DNC       9  
 
Town Class
1   USA 111 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       2
3   USA TC 00 Elusive Town Class James Cooke/Maitland       3
4   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       4
5   USA 2059 Ethel Town Class William Larkin       5
6   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class Jane Cooke DNC       10  
7   USA 737 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow DNC       10  
8   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg/John MacMaster/Hope DNC       10  
9   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill DNS       10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff Slocum       1
2   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       2
3   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       3
4   GBR 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand       4
5   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       5
6   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020