2013 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design Solings (NOOD) 04/May/2013 01:25 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Division 1 One Design Soling (U.S. Championship) 04/May/2013 01:25 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 24 04/May/2013 01:30 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 22 04/May/2013 01:35 PM 4 NM 8 Kts

Division 2 One Design Etchells 04/May/2013 11:05 AM 3.8 NM  
Division 2 One Design S2 7.9 04/May/2013 11:10 AM 3.8 NM  
Division 2 One Design Cal 25 04/May/2013 11:15 AM 3.8 NM  
Division 2 One Design Alberg 30 04/May/2013 11:20 AM 3.8 NM  

Division 3 One Design J 30 04/May/2013 11:05 AM 5 NM 10 Kts
Division 3 One Design J 80 04/May/2013 11:11 AM 5 NM 10 Kts

Division 4 One Design Farr 30 04/May/2013 11:05 AM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 35 04/May/2013 11:10 AM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 109 04/May/2013 11:15 AM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 105 04/May/2013 11:20 AM 6.2 NM  

Division 5 One Design J 70 04/May/2013 11:05 AM 3.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       1
2   USA 1036 Team Showusyourshlozza J 22 Alon Finkelstein       2
3   USA 1574 1574 J 22 Lee Sackett       3
4   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       4
5   USA 1586 Dazzler J 22 Allan Terhune, Jr       5
6   USA 1264 Twelve Sixty Four J 22 John Goller       6
7   USA 677 Julian Associates J 22 Brad Julian       7
8   USA 270 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       8
9   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       9
10   USA 1559 Slightly Stoopid J 22 Chris Gaffney       10
11   USA 949 Les Bon Temps Roulez J 22 Chris Junge       11
12   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       12
13   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       13
14   USA 1414 Slippery When Wet J 22 Justin Law       14
15   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       15
16   USA 1589 Harold Goes Ska J 22 Mark Hillman       16
17   USA 1646 USA 1646 J 22 Keith Zars       17
18   USA 609 609 J 22 Cheryl Lecourt       18
19   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       19
20   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       20
21   USA 1078 L'il Puffy J 22 James Rawlings       21
22   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       22
23   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       23
24   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       24
25   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox       26
26   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       27
27   USA 725 Ease J 22 Greg Cukor       28
28   USA 933 Committed / Pirate Princess Racing Team J 22 Jenny Gaffney ZFP       29
 
J 24
1   USA 5362 5362 J 24 Mike Marshall       1
2   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       2
3   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Anthony Parker       3
4   USA 4006 USA 4006 J 24 Peter Rich       4
5   USA 5350 Millennium Falcon J 24 Paul van Ravenswaay       5
6   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       6
7   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       7
8   USA 3292 Wild Card J 24 Paul Ford / Scott Parker       8
9   USA 4045 Arnold Goes to Hollywood J 24 John (Jack) Van Dalen       9
10   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       10
11   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy       11
12   USA 462 Swag J 24 James McGinnis       12
13   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera DNC       15  
14   USA 2716 Uncertainty Principle J 24 Paul Abel DNC       15  
 
Solings (NOOD)
1   CAN 225 Obelix Soling Peter Hall       1
2   CAN 230 Hanse Soling Hans Fogh       2
3   USA 798 No Name Soling Andrew Dize       3
4   USA 839 Old Glory Soling Tom Price       4
5   CAN 96 Hurricane Soling Blair Tully       5
6   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       6
7   CAN 226 Atodaso Soling Manfred Kanter       7
8   USA 816 Timaru II Soling Ross Richards       8
9   USA 824 White Whale Soling David Crysdale       9
10   USA 835 Celerity Soling Howard Vickery       10
11   USA 818 Touch of Gray Soling John Kennedy       11
12   CAN 211 Samsquanch Soling James Malpass       12
13   USA 799 Hot Stuff Soling Henry Thomas       13
14   USA 828 Windwhisperer Soling Joe Van Gieson       14
15   USA 788 788 Soling Joe Hidalgo       15
16   ISV 1 ISV 1 Soling John Morgan DNC       17  
 
Soling (U.S. Championship)
1   CAN 225 Obelix (USC) Soling Peter Hall       1
2   CAN 230 Hanse (USC) Soling Hans Fogh       2
3   USA 798 No Name (USC) Soling Andrew Dize       3
4   CAN 96 Hirricane (USC) Soling Blair Tully       4
5   USA 843 Freia (USC) Soling Stephen Bobo       5
6   CAN 226 Atodaso (USC) Soling Manfred Kanter       6
7   USA 816 Timaru II (USC) Soling Ross Richards       7
8   USA 824 White Whale (USC) Soling David Crysdale         8
9   USA 835 Celerity (USC) Soling Howard Vickery       9
10   USA 818 Touch of Gray (USC) Soling John Kennedy       10
11   CAN 211 Samsquanch (USC) Soling James Malpass       11
12   USA 799 Hot Stuff (USC) Soling Henry Thomas       12
13   USA 828 Windwhisperer Soling Joe Van Gieson       13
14   USA 788 788 (USC) Soling Joe Hidalgo       14
15   ISV 1 ISV 1 (USC) Soling John Morgan DNC       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       2
3   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       3
4   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       4
5   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harold Gamber       5
6   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       6
7   257 Danely Alberg 30 kendall fitrell       7
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom       2
3   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       3
4   USA 1651 Indefatigable Cal 25 Scott Sauvageot       4
5   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       5
6   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers       6
7   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       7
 
Etchells
1   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady       1
2   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick       2
3   USA 146 For Sale Etchells Dave Perkowski       3
4   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       4
5   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       5
6   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       6
7   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       7
8   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       8
9   USA 1080 Hoosier Lady Etchells Robin Clark DNC       10  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       2
3   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       3
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton       4
5   USA 43443 Mistress S2 7.9 IB Bryan coon       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       1
2   USA 90 The White Boat J 30 David Moss       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       3
4   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill       4
5   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       5
6   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl       6
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       7
8   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       8
9   USA 30620 LeapFrog J 30 Michel Jichlinski       9
10   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       10
 
J 80
1   USA 1162 --- J 80 John White       1
2   USA 1123 Savasana J 80 Brian Keane       2
3   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       3
4   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       4
5   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       5
6   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok       6
7   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       7
8   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick       8
9   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay       9
10   USA 255 Angry Chameleon J 80 Kristen Robinson       10
11   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       11
12   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       12
13   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank       13
14   USA 788 Sacrificial Virgin J 80 Clarke McKinney       14
15   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       15
16   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       16
17   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson       17
18   UYS 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Dave Manheimer       18
19   USA 443 Magic In Motion J 80 Jeremy Reynolds       19
20   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Stephen Vincent       20
21   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Jeff Kirchhoff / Kevin Hayes       21
22   USA 588 Gallant Fox J 80 Ryan Dempsey       22
23   USA 060 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       23
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       1
2   USA 37 Menace Farr 30 Scott & Bobby Boger       2
3   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       3
4   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       4
5   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       5
6   USA 40 SeaBiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       6
7   USA 32 Miss Trixie Farr 30 Trevor Perkins       7
8   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower       8
9   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       9
10   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       10
11   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 James ALLSOPP       11
 
J 35
1   USA 40248 Bad Company J 35 Bad Company Sync.       1
2   USA 97864 DAKOTA GIRL J 35 Stephanie Reuer       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       3
4   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       4
5   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       5
6   USA 33751 Bzing J 35 Ken & Lisa Karsten       6
7   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       7
 
J 105
1   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       1
2   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       2
3   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       3
4   USA 23 Veloce J 105 MBE Syndicate       4
5   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       5
6   USA 83415 Dark Star J 105 Chad Gilpin       6
7   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves       7
8   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       8
9   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       9
10   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       10
11   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       11
12   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Chuck Shortz       12
13   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       13
14   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       14
15   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Jack Biddle       15
16   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg sunshine       16
17   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       17
18   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert DNS       19  
 
J 109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       2
3   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       3
4   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson       4
5   USA 165 Logos J 109 Tony Syme       5
6   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright       6
7   USA 140 Troublemaker J 109 Eric Gordon       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       1
2 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       2
3 48   USA 248 Rascal J 70 Henry/Will Brauer/Welles       3
4 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Jud Smith       4
5 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       5
6 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       5
7 80   USA 167 Pigs Ear J 70 Gary Tisdale       6
8 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald RDG       6.1
9 67   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy Comerford       7
10 22   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       8
11 89   USA 189 Sotapanna J 70 John DiMatteo       9
12 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       10
13 21   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds /Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg       11
14 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       12
15 68   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       13
16 44   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers/Steiner .       14
17 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       15
18 11   USA 207 Bytes J 70 Erik Dahl       16
19 19   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       17
20 86   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Pasquinelli       18
21 85   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       20
22 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       21
23 53   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       22
24 25   USA 25 PaPa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth       23
25 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       24
26 54   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       25
27 88   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       26
28 95   USA 95 Muse/Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       27
29 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       28
30 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       29
31 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt Pletcher       30
32 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       31
33 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       32
34 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       33
35 16   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       34
36 33   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing Matteson       35
37 13   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh       36
38 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       37
39 12   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       38
40 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Donald Finkle       39
41 20   USA 220 New J 70 Peter Firey       40
42 50   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       41
43 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       42
44 55   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Basil Rowland       43
45 10   USA 10 curragh J 70 Peter Tuite       44
46 46   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       45
47 43   USA 43 HardTack J 70 Eric Widra       46
48 47   USA 47 D I E S E L J 70 Tate Russack DNC       50  
49 60   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner DNC       50  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021