2013 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 799 USA 799 J 24 Robby Brown       1
2   USA 3223 USA 3223 J 24 Darby Smith       2
3   USA 2264 Spoony Tactics J 24 Todd/Genoa Fedyszyn       3
4   CAN 5483 Clear Air J 24 David Ogden       4
5   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach       5
6   USA 5350 Millenium Falcon J 24 Paul Van Ravenswaay       6
7   USA 2573 Hot Wheels J 24 Liam McCarthy       7
8   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       8
9   USA 4550 Seve J 24 Nicholas Dambrie       9
10   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       10
11   USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit J 24 Mathew Ayers       11
12   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay       12
13   USA 2502 USA 2502 J 24 Noah Blacker       13
14   USA 323 BMW J 24 Sea Scout Ship 185       14
15   CAN 3880 Woodchuck J 24 Mathew Jeffs       15
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache         1
2   USA 538 Radio Flyer S2 7.9 Tom Vigrass       2
3   USA 50 Indigo S2 7.9 Travis Yates       3
4   USA 518 Straight-Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       4
5   USA 508 Bamma Slammer S2 7.9 Al Wolczyk       5
6   USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe       6
7   USA 304 Bounder II S2 7.9 Peter Kvasnicka         7
 
Sonar
1   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       1
2   CAN 829 CAN 829 Sonar Paul Tingley         2
3   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher       3
4   USA 450 Sonar Sonar Brian Linde       4
5   USA 67 dba Sociable Sonar Clay Smith       5
6   USA 1777 Jennifer French Sonar Jennifer French       6
7   USA SPYC XXX Montage J70 Michael Kosempa       7
8   USA 410 SPYC Charter Sonar Joseph Scarmato       8
9   SPY 20 SPYC 20 Sonar Joe Rickard       9
10   USA 777 Hot Tuna Sonar Christopher Murphy DNC         13  
11   USA 774 PinGrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson DNS       13  
12   USA 648 Poltergeist II Sonar William Steve Lang DNS       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
F-18
1   USA 295 C2 F-18 Taylor Reiss       1
2   USA 1594 None F-18 Woody Cope / Laura Muma       2
3   USA 1563 Nacra MKII F-18 Sandra Tartaglino       3
4   USA 242 Unclean F-18 David Ingram       4
5   USA TBD Fly Tradewind F-18 Todd Riccardi       5
6   USA 500 Cirrus F-18 Emmanuel Cerf DNS       13  
7   USA 286 99 Problems F-18 Beth Langefeld DNS       13  
8   USA 1023 Marlinspike F-18 Jim Zellmer DNS       13  
9 308   USA 308 AHPC C2 C2 Robbie Daniel DNS       13  
10   USA 241 C2 F-18 Scott Rathburn DNS       13  
11   USA 5202 Falcon F-18 Dalton Tebo DNS       13  
12   USA 17594 USA 17594 F-18 Mike Krantz DNS       13  
 
J 70
1   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       1
2   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       2
3   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier       3
4   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Richard Lehmann       4
5   USA 153 Surge J 70 Jeff Perrini       5
6   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       6
7   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       7
8   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       8
9   USA 171 USA 171 J 70 Peter Vessella       9
10   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill       10
11   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       11
12   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       12
13   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno       13
14   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       14
15   USA 52 FireFly J 70 David Haubrich       15
16   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       16
17   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       17
18   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNS       21  
19   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton DNS       21  
20   USA 10 Ten J 70 Peter Tuite DNS       21  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Martin Kullman       1
2   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       2
3   USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans       3
4   USA 108 Straight Up Melges 24 David King       4
5   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch       5
6   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       6
7   USA 23 Airborne Melges 24 Michael Young DNC       9  
8   USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker DNS       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
Wavelength 24
1   USA 46 Whattaride Wavelength 24 Chris Cyrul       1
2   747 Mal de Mer Wavelength 24 Richard Karran         2
3   USA 511 Speed Racer Wavelength 24 Matt Dubois       3
4   USA 33 Schock Therapy Wavelength 24 Christopher Woodle       4
5   USA 101 Whatta Schock Wavelength 24 Bob Sheppard       5
6   USA 57 Boat Wavelength 24 Larry Willis         6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 12 Panic Button Farrier 26 Todd/Ryan Howe -15.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:28:43 0:00:32:43 0:00:33:43 1 1
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 63.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:34:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:34:07 2 2
3   USA 46453 Madcow2 B Boats Dave German / Ed Ruark 75.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:36:52 0:00:40:52 0:00:35:52 3 4
4   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 63.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:36:36 0:00:40:36 0:00:36:23 4 5
5   USA 39526 No Limit Farr 395 Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs 51.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:37:27 0:00:41:27 0:00:38:02 5 9
6   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo DNC 84.0       9  
7   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Allen Thomas DNF 51.0       9  
8   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki DNF 60.0       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:39:13 0:00:43:13 0:00:35:49 1 3
2   USA 102 Twisted Fate Olson 30 Robert Bozeman 99.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:39:11 0:00:43:11 0:00:36:35 2 6
3   USA 40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 138.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:41:55 0:00:45:55 0:00:36:42 3 7
4   USA 97083 Celebration Olson 29 Mike Kayusa 96.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:39:22 0:00:43:22 0:00:36:58 4 8
5   USA 97478 Blind Luck B 25 Lemonds/ Pollack 138.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:44:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:38:50 5 10
6   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 90.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:41:00 0:00:45:00 0:00:39:00 6 11
7   USA 181 Breeze Custom Val Safiullin 99.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:41:40 0:00:45:40 0:00:39:03 7 12
8   USA 030 APEX B 25 Kent Picknell 135.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:44:19 0:00:48:19 0:00:39:18 8.5 13
9   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:46:18 0:00:50:18 0:00:39:18 8.5 14
10   USA 80 Salsa Tripp 26 Michael Richardson 117.0 16/Feb/13 - 13:46:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:42:40 10 15
11   USA 33 Black Stain Tremlino T-Gull 23 Christopher Brown DNC 176.0       14  
12   USA 727 PYG J 22 William Lacher DNF 180.0       14  
13   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford DNF 111.0       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sperry Top-Sider Mt Gay Rum Sailing World North Sails
Sunsail    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019