2012 34th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Inshore Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 771 Oakcliff MEL 4 Melges 24 Chris Kennedy       1
2   USA 802 Oakcliff MEL 6 Melges 24 Mike Komar       2
3   USA 768 Oakcliff MEL 1 Melges 24 Luke Lawrence       3
4   USA 769 Oakcliff MEL 2 Melges 24 Vlad Shablinsky       4
5   USA 784 Oakcliff MEL 5 Melges 24 Don Scolnick       5
6   USA 770 Oakcliff MEL 3 Melges 24 Andrew Wills       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series -Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.270 20/Oct/12 - 14:36:07 0:00:39:07 0:00:49:40 1 1
2   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 20/Oct/12 - 14:42:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:50:04 2 2
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.128 20/Oct/12 - 14:41:25 0:00:44:25 0:00:50:06 3 3
4   USA 51601 AVRA Custom 40 George Petrides 1.137 20/Oct/12 - 14:42:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:51:57 4 4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:52:39 0:00:49:39 0:00:43:21 1 1
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:53:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:44:33 2 2
3   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 84.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:53:37 0:00:50:37 0:00:44:44 3 3
4   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:54:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:44:56 4 4
5   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:50:05 0:00:47:05 0:00:44:59 5 5
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:54:22 0:00:51:22 0:00:45:03 6 6
7   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:51:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:46:00 7 7
8   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:54:00 0:00:51:00 0:00:46:22 8 8
9   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:48:22 0:00:45:22 0:00:46:25 9 9
10   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 72.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:57:09 0:00:54:09 0:00:49:06 10 10
11   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 USMMA Meyer DNC 90.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series -Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       1
2   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       4
5   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       6
7   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       7
8   USA 656 CIRCE J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       8
9   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       9
 
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:52:09 0:00:37:09 0:00:31:35 1 1
2   USA 23733 Dreadlocks Tartan ten jeffrey hammer 132.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:54:01 0:00:39:01 0:00:32:24 2 2
3   USA 25666 Uno Mas J 29 Ryan Walsh Jon Desmond 114.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:54:02 0:00:39:02 0:00:33:20 3 3
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:54:30 0:00:39:30 0:00:33:48 4 4
5   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:55:51 0:00:40:51 0:00:34:15 5 5
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 20/Oct/12 - 14:56:15 0:00:41:15 0:00:35:41 6 6
7   USA 22571 Letting Go(C) Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 20/Oct/12 - 15:00:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:39:14 7 7
8   USA 22587 PIED A MER TICON (TEXAS MARINE IND.) WALTER BLUM DNC 189.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019