2012 Rolex Big Boat Series / IRC North American Championship
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

City Front PHRF_ToT Catamarans 08/Sep/2012 01:05 PM 15.5 NM 15 Kts
City Front IRC IRC A 08/Sep/2012 01:35 PM 15.22 NM 17 Kts
City Front IRC IRC D 08/Sep/2012 01:45 PM 10 NM 17 Kts
City Front IRC IRC B 08/Sep/2012 02:00 PM 12.66 NM 17 Kts
City Front IRC IRC C 08/Sep/2012 02:15 PM 10 NM 17 Kts
City Front ToT HPR (Exhibition Class) 08/Sep/2012 02:15 PM 10 NM 17 Kts

North Course One Design J 105 08/Sep/2012 01:40 PM 12.32 NM 17 Kts
North Course One Design Express 37 08/Sep/2012 01:50 PM 12.32 NM 15 Kts
North Course One Design J 120 08/Sep/2012 02:10 PM 12.32 NM 18 Kts



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
City Front Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.381 08/Sep/12 - 15:19:04 0:01:44:04 0:02:23:42 1 19
2   USA 2121 Rio TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.370 08/Sep/12 - 15:21:24 0:01:46:24 0:02:25:46 2 20
3   USA 84248 Meanie Southern Cross 52 Thomas Akin 1.377 08/Sep/12 - 15:21:37 0:01:46:37 0:02:26:48 3 21
4   USA 16 Swiftsure II Schumacher custom Sy Kleinman 1.236 08/Sep/12 - 15:35:10 0:02:00:10 0:02:28:31 4 22
5   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 1.265 08/Sep/12 - 15:32:57 0:01:57:57 0:02:29:12 5 23
6   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.233 08/Sep/12 - 15:42:16 0:02:07:16 0:02:36:55 6 24
 
IRC B
1   USA 60408 Soozal King 40 Daniel Woolery 1.119 08/Sep/12 - 15:47:21 0:01:47:21 0:02:00:07 1 14
2   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.157 08/Sep/12 - 15:44:39 0:01:44:39 0:02:01:04 2 15
3   USA 52445 Swazik Swan 45 Sebastien de Halleux 1.174 08/Sep/12 - 15:44:30 0:01:44:30 0:02:02:40 3 16
4   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.164 08/Sep/12 - 15:47:13 0:01:47:13 0:02:04:48 4 17
5   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Cal Maritime Academy 1.126 08/Sep/12 - 15:53:59 0:01:53:59 0:02:08:20 5 18
 
IRC C
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 1.191 08/Sep/12 - 15:47:01 0:01:32:01 0:01:49:35 1 2
2   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 1.187 08/Sep/12 - 15:48:33 0:01:33:33 0:01:51:02 2 4
3   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.193 08/Sep/12 - 15:48:15 0:01:33:15 0:01:51:14 3 5
4   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 1.236 08/Sep/12 - 15:48:48 0:01:33:48 0:01:55:56 4 11
5   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 1.114 08/Sep/12 - 16:00:30 0:01:45:30 0:01:57:31 5 12
6   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 1.135 08/Sep/12 - 16:00:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:59:38 6 13
 
IRC D
1   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX 38 Frank Morrow 1.024 08/Sep/12 - 15:31:27 0:01:46:27 0:01:49:00 1 1
2   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.029 08/Sep/12 - 15:32:29 0:01:47:29 0:01:50:36 2 3
3   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1.054 08/Sep/12 - 15:30:38 0:01:45:38 0:01:51:20 3 6
4   USA 18441 Mintaka 4 Farr 11.6 Gerry Brown 0.999 08/Sep/12 - 15:39:11 0:01:54:11 0:01:54:04 4 7
5   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 1.066 08/Sep/12 - 15:33:04 0:01:48:04 0:01:55:11 5 8
6   USA 40646 Jeannette Frers 40 Henry King 1.059 08/Sep/12 - 15:34:04 0:01:49:04 0:01:55:30 6.5 9
7   USA 38073 Raven Beneteau First 35 David Schumann 1.013 08/Sep/12 - 15:39:02 0:01:54:02 0:01:55:30 6.5 10
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Catamarans
1   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 08/Sep/12 - 14:30:25 0:01:25:25 0:02:03:06 1 1
2   USA 1197 Pegasus-MotionX Lightspeed 32 Philippe Kahn 08/Sep/12 - 14:42:18 0:01:37:18 0:02:11:29 2 2
3   USA 60045 Vamonos Sig 45 Tom Siebel 08/Sep/12 - 14:50:26 0:01:45:26 0:02:15:42 3 3
4   USA 4 BridgeRunner SL33 Urs Rothacher 08/Sep/12 - 14:38:09 0:01:33:09 0:02:18:52 4 4
5   USA 44 Adrenaline Modified D Class Cat William Erkelens DNC       8  
6   USA 777 Cakewalk Gougeon/Gardiner Stephen Marcoe DNF       8  
7   USA 88 Rocket 88 D Class Catamaran Bill Turpin DNS       8  
 
ToT Division
HPR (Exhibition Class)
1   USA 93204 Double TRouble (HPR) J 125 Peter Krueger 0.9590 08/Sep/12 - 15:47:01 0:01:32:01 0:01:28:14 1 1
2   USA 7 August Ice (HPR) J 125 Richard Ferris 0.9590 08/Sep/12 - 15:48:15 0:01:33:15 0:01:29:25 2 2
3   USA 51517 Resolute (HPR) J 125 Tim Fuller 0.9580 08/Sep/12 - 15:48:33 0:01:33:33 0:01:29:37 3 3
4   USA 400 Rock & Roll (HPR) Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9640 08/Sep/12 - 15:48:48 0:01:33:48 0:01:30:25 4 4
5   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy (HPR) 1D35 Alex Farell 0.9000 08/Sep/12 - 16:00:30 0:01:45:30 0:01:34:57 5 5
6   USA 38042 Tiburon (HPR) Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 0.9050 08/Sep/12 - 16:00:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:35:24 6 6
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       1
2   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       4
5   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       5
6   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       6
7   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       7
8   USA 44 Godot J 105 (Keith) Phillip Laby       8
9   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       9
10   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       10
11   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Tom Kassberg       11
12   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff       12
13   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       13
14   USA 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       14
15   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       15
16   USA 405 Moonshine J 105 David Mace       16
17   USA 152 Cal Maritime J 105 Cal Maritime Academy       17
18   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       18
19   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       19
20   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan       20
21   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       21
 
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       1
2   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John Wimer       2
3   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson         3
4   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       4
5   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       5
6   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck         6
7   USA 28904 PAKA'A J 120 Dan Woodworth       7
 
Express 37
1   USA 87549 Blade Runner Express 37 Michael Shlens       1
2   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       2
3   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Michael Maloney       3
4   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       4
5   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       5
6   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       6
7   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy