2012 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division I PHRF <= 110
1   GBR 4930R Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz 11/Jul/12 - 19:30:17 0:00:30:17 0:00:34:39 1 11
2   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 11/Jul/12 - 19:32:16 0:00:32:16 0:00:36:32 2 12
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 11/Jul/12 - 19:31:47 0:00:31:47 0:00:37:21 3 13
4   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 11/Jul/12 - 19:35:19 0:00:35:19 0:00:38:58 4 19
5   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 11/Jul/12 - 19:36:47 0:00:36:47 0:00:39:35 5 20
6   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 11/Jul/12 - 19:39:43 0:00:39:43 0:00:40:08 6 21
7   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 11/Jul/12 - 19:38:54 0:00:38:54 0:00:42:04 7 22
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 11/Jul/12 - 19:38:19 0:00:38:19 0:00:42:43 8 23
9   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 11/Jul/12 - 19:42:27 0:00:42:27 0:00:44:21 9 24
 
Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165
1   USA 207 Circe Shields Rick Hendee 11/Jul/12 - 19:46:12 0:00:41:12 0:00:37:27 1 14
2   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 11/Jul/12 - 19:45:02 0:00:40:02 0:00:37:29 2 15
3   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 11/Jul/12 - 19:43:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:37:37 3 16
4   USA 1206 Frisbee International Etchells John McConnell 11/Jul/12 - 19:44:52 0:00:39:52 0:00:38:19 4 17
5   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 11/Jul/12 - 19:44:28 0:00:39:28 0:00:38:38 5 18
6   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee 11/Jul/12 - 19:54:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:44:46 6 25
7   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 11/Jul/12 - 19:52:08 0:00:47:08 0:00:45:43 7 26
8   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 11/Jul/12 - 19:55:00 0:00:50:00 0:00:46:25 8 27
9   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 11/Jul/12 - 19:55:54 0:00:50:54 0:00:46:39 9 28
10   USA 172 Cora Shields Rick Hendee 11/Jul/12 - 19:56:43 0:00:51:43 0:00:47:00 10 29
11   USA 000 Aeolus Irwin Citation 35 Douglas Parker 11/Jul/12 - 19:56:02 0:00:51:02 0:00:48:25 11 30
12   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 11/Jul/12 - 19:58:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:48:34 12 31
 
Division III PHRF >= 166
1   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak 11/Jul/12 - 19:39:10 0:00:29:10 0:00:25:51 1 1
2   USA 594 Magique C&C27 Mark V Richard Franck 11/Jul/12 - 19:40:53 0:00:30:53 0:00:27:16 2 2
3   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 11/Jul/12 - 19:41:49 0:00:31:49 0:00:27:38 3 3
4   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 11/Jul/12 - 19:40:56 0:00:30:56 0:00:27:39 4 4
5   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 11/Jul/12 - 19:42:20 0:00:32:20 0:00:29:01 5 5
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 11/Jul/12 - 19:44:00 0:00:34:00 0:00:30:31 6 6
7   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 11/Jul/12 - 19:46:02 0:00:36:02 0:00:30:49 7 7
8   USA 3362 Traces Endeavour 33 John Craine 11/Jul/12 - 19:45:49 0:00:35:49 0:00:31:30 8 8
9   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal Malcolm Woodier 11/Jul/12 - 19:49:29 0:00:39:29 0:00:32:59 9 9
10   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 11/Jul/12 - 19:47:18 0:00:37:18 0:00:33:20 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019