2012 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design International Etchells 05/Aug/2012 02:08 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design IOD 05/Aug/2012 02:13 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design Shields 05/Aug/2012 02:18 PM    
YRALIS Championship - AYC One Design S-Boats 05/Aug/2012 02:23 PM    

YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Viper 640 05/Aug/2012 11:00 AM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Ideal 18 05/Aug/2012 11:05 AM    
YRALIS Championship - IHYC One Design Laser 05/Aug/2012 11:10 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       1
2   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell       2
3   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       5
6   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells Jim Graham       6
7   USA 1074 Pete Etchells janet turney DNC       11  
8   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley DNC       11  
9   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone DNC       11  
10   USA 1222 Marx Brothers Etchells Chris Marx DNF       11  
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       2
3   USA 5 TOPAZ IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   USA 100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett       4
5   119 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo / Edward Briganti / Tom Gresinger       5
6   USA 118 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler       6
7   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan DNC       8  
 
Shields
1   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       1
2   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       2
3   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Lawrence Azzaretti       3
4   USA 142 IN TIME Shields James Holland       4
5   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien       5
6   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire DNC       8  
7   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee DNC       8  
 
S-Boats
1   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson       1
2   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       2
3   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       3
4   USA S 68 danae Herreshoff S Class william riley       4
5   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty McKemey       5
6   USA 67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle DNC       8  
7   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       1
2   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       2
3   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       3
4   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       4
5 46   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       5
6   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       6
7   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Thomas Zanios / Emma McDonald       7
8   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       8
9   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom       9
10   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       10
11   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       11
12   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz DNS       14  
13   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin DNS       14  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 steve schmidt       1
2 09   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       2
3   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       3
4 17   NYC 3 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare       4
5   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       5
6   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       6
7   USA OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       7
8   USA RYC 6 Ideal 18 Beth Forbes       8
9   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 William Hegarty       9
10   USA RYC 4 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       10
11   USA 258 Ideal Tom Clark       11
12   USA RYC 1 RYC Ideal 18 Montegue Ideal 18 Derek Brown DNS       13  
 
Laser
1   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       1
2   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik       2
3   USA 182737 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck       3
4   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       4
5   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       5
6   USA 185830 Laser Laser Ronald Thompson       6
7   USA 186557 None Laser Eric Helgesen       7
8   USA 144190 144190 Laser Cameron Sterling       8
9   USA 147567 Laser 147567 Laser Chuck Zeigler       9
10   USA 170733 §30.30 Vanguard Laser Ben Millard       10
11   USA 182751 Lazer Laser John Cofer       11
12   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson DNS       14  
13   USA na Laser Laser Baker Cavell DNS       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022