2019 Eastern Class E Scow Championship Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Championship Regatta One Design E Scow 02/Aug/2019 04:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I-49 Full Throttle E scow Brian Porter / Rj Porter / Finn Rowe         1
2   MC-2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley / Russ Schon / Jarrett Lynn         2
3   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Clifford Porter / Bri Porter         3
4   MA11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley / Mike Poskay / Park Benjamin         4
5   T-76 Honk E Scow Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey         5
6   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Chris Bigos / Jimmy Kennedy / Kailey Savacool         6
7   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox / Kate Cox / Greiner Hobbs / Ed Cox         7
8   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow Anders Hudson / Dan Lawless / Spencer Charney / Bailley Hurst         8
9   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Michael Munger / Cameron Giblin / Elizabeth Tell         9
10   LE 13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Atlee Van Saun / James Barry         10
11   LE-00 Inconsequential E Scow Mike Reynolds / Ben Condon / Trevor Koerwer         11
12   T -17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Carl Horrocks / Ryan Bailey / James Kopac         12
13   KU 15 Bubba E Scow Scott Norris / Emily Norris / Matt Newman         13
14   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas / Mike Dutton / Jim Campbell / Colleen Kelly         14
15   BH22 Faster Horses E Scow Robert Koar / Luke Vreeland / Roberty Koar St. / Nicole Moeder         15
16   LA-88 Fast Break E Scow Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno / Luke Arnone         16
17   SS11 SS11 E Scow Jack Brown / Rob Gruskos / Nick Stefanoni / Eddie Harrison         17
18 North Sails  T-88 Mozambique E scow Jordan Murphy / Tim Faranetta / James Byrne         18
19   IH-18 Slacktide E Scow Kirby Slack / Kelsey Slack / Chance Slack / Joe Laforgia         19
20 North Sails  MA 10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight / Henry O'Brien / Ellie O'Brien / Peter Koar         20
21   USA V-66 Route 66 E Scow Christian Spencer / Sam Spencer / Carl Spencer / Kyle Navin         21
22   MC 5 Mayhem E Scow Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Matt Reiser         22
23   SS 37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Beth Warner Pokorny / Mike Dowd         23
24   T 4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe / Nina Van de Varst / John Kirk / Mitch Nunn         24
25 North Sails  H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Justin Segersten / Will Huerth / Ava Segersten         25
26   BH 17 Breathless E Scow Michael Fortenbaugh / Joe Federico / Dave Bogle / Gemma McDowell         26
27   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Xavier Stoldt / Derek Stoldt         27
28   CH-6 The HOT Setup E-Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / Siri Dubois / A.J. Smith         28
29   BH21 Glory Days E scow Brendan Gilman / Michael Ehnot / Andrew Obrien / Alexa Whitman(th,Sa), Phil Barrow (fr)         29
30   HO-53 Wildest Dreams E Scow Chris Norman / Donna Norman / Richard Hoff / Bruce Feakins         30
31   T 53 FOX E Scow Brian Gabriel / David Drawbaugh / Mike Plosica DNS         33  
32   CH 7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner / Marc Graves / Chris Brady UFD         33  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy