2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT J 120 18/Sep/2019 07:00 PM 7.8 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT JAM 18/Sep/2019 07:05 PM 6.5 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B 18/Sep/2019 07:10 PM 7.8 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT C&C 35 18/Sep/2019 07:15 PM 7.8 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A 18/Sep/2019 07:20 PM 7.8 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Race Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
J 120
1 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/19 - 20:13:26 0:01:13:26 0:01:19:49 1 5
2   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/19 - 20:13:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:20:03 2 6
3 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/19 - 20:14:39 0:01:14:39 0:01:21:09 3 7
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/19 - 20:15:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:22:28 4 9
5   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marvin Ihnen 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/19 - 20:16:36 0:01:16:36 0:01:23:16 5 11
6   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/19 - 20:17:45 0:01:17:45 0:01:24:31 6 14
7   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/19 - 20:18:09 0:01:18:09 0:01:24:57 7 15
8   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
9   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
 
JAM
1 Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Sep/19 - 20:19:50 0:01:14:50 0:01:16:00 1 1
2   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 66.0 / 1.0552 18/Sep/19 - 20:17:39 0:01:12:39 0:01:16:40 2 2
3   15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck 156.0 / 0.9207 18/Sep/19 - 20:31:32 0:01:26:32 0:01:19:40 3.5 3
4   USA 25664 Pirate Bennatau 40.5 moorings Jeff Henderson 150.0 / 0.9286 18/Sep/19 - 20:30:47 0:01:25:47 0:01:19:40 3.5 4
5   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 150.0 / 0.9286 18/Sep/19 - 20:32:38 0:01:27:38 0:01:21:23 5 8
6   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier 151.0 / 0.9272 18/Sep/19 - 20:33:57 0:01:28:57 0:01:22:28 6 10
7   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham 129.0 / 0.9573 18/Sep/19 - 20:36:36 0:01:31:36 0:01:27:41 7 25
8   CAN 204 Windrush II Corsair F-27 Richard Benning 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Sep/19 - 20:35:11 0:01:30:11 0:01:38:02 8 31
9   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga DNS 59.0 / 1.0673       13  
10   USA 15351 Phoenix Ranger 37 John Gabriel DNS 135.0 / 0.9489       13  
11   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal DNS 121.0 / 0.9687       13  
12 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       13  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Sep/19 - 20:32:29 0:01:22:29 0:01:23:46 1 13
2   31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 Len Strahl 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Sep/19 - 20:39:17 0:01:29:17 0:01:26:14 2 23
3   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Beneteau First 405 Alan Johnson 102.0 / 0.9969 18/Sep/19 - 20:36:42 0:01:26:42 0:01:26:26 3 24
4 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 165.0 / 0.9091 18/Sep/19 - 20:58:21 0:01:48:21 0:01:38:30 4 32
5   USA 15056 Avatar Santana Andrew Morlan DNS 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
6   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       9  
7 737   221 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson DNS 99.0 / 1.0015       9  
 
C&C 35
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 129.0 / 0.9573 18/Sep/19 - 20:42:19 0:01:27:19 0:01:23:35 1 12
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys / Clyde Guensche 129.0 / 0.9573 18/Sep/19 - 20:44:02 0:01:29:02 0:01:25:14 2 16
3   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Gary Graham 129.0 / 0.9573 18/Sep/19 - 20:44:19 0:01:29:19 0:01:25:30 3 19
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 129.0 / 0.9573 18/Sep/19 - 20:44:44 0:01:29:44 0:01:25:54 4 21
5   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mk I Richard Grow DNS 129.0 / 0.9573       8  
6   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 Mk I Andrew Hellenbart RET 129.0 / 0.9573       8  
7   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly RET 129.0 / 0.9573       8  
8 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty OCS 129.0 / 0.9573       9  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 18/Sep/19 - 20:36:28 0:01:16:28 0:01:25:15 1 17
2   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 / 1.2015 18/Sep/19 - 20:31:07 0:01:11:07 0:01:25:27 2 18
3   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 18/Sep/19 - 20:42:00 0:01:22:00 0:01:25:41 3 20
4   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 78.0 / 1.0350 18/Sep/19 - 20:43:03 0:01:23:03 0:01:25:57 4 22
5   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 54.0 / 1.0762 18/Sep/19 - 20:42:34 0:01:22:34 0:01:28:51 5 26
6   CAN 54505 Bobsled SR 33 Bob Fuller 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Sep/19 - 20:45:26 0:01:25:26 0:01:29:43 6 27
7   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 18/Sep/19 - 20:46:11 0:01:26:11 0:01:30:04 7 28
8   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 78.0 / 1.0350 18/Sep/19 - 20:52:28 0:01:32:28 0:01:35:42 8 29
9   SM 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 24.0 / 1.1324 18/Sep/19 - 20:44:52 0:01:24:52 0:01:36:06 9 30
10   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       13  
11 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas DNS 66.0 / 1.0552       13  
12   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       13  
13   USA 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper OCS 39.0 / 1.1036       14  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: RC returned / 7:45 pm; Course C & 3
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021