2012 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20s 26/Jul/2012 07:05 PM 3.6 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 75 - 126 26/Jul/2012 07:10 PM 3.6 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 72 and Lower 26/Jul/2012 07:15 PM 3.6 NM  

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF 129 and Higher 26/Jul/2012 07:20 PM 2.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20s
1   USA 173 Friends of Drunky the Clown Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       1
2   USA TBD Fore Play Ultimate 20 Will Cyr       2
3   USA Velero Ultimate 20 Sammy Barbour       3
4   USA TBD Rookie Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte       4
5   USA TBD Bubba Gump Ultimate 20 Gary Shoemaker       5
6   USA TBD Bow Plowed Ultimate 20 Peter Polgar DNC       9  
7   Tanqueray Ultimate 20 Tony Lawrence DNC         9  
8   USA u20 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Spencer Colpaert DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best 117.0 26/Jul/12 - 19:56:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:39:56 1 1
2   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John/Greg Trost/Thomas 75.0 26/Jul/12 - 19:55:58 0:00:45:58 0:00:41:28 2 2
3   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 26/Jul/12 - 19:59:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:42:12 3 3
4   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Rob Bunn / Bill Henderson 99.0 26/Jul/12 - 19:59:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:43:13 4 4
5   USA 50 Threesome Corsair F-24 MKI Scott Wake 99.0 26/Jul/12 - 20:03:12 0:00:53:12 0:00:47:15 5 5
6   USA 23784 Hellion C&C 43 Mk II Tony Hammer 78.0 26/Jul/12 - 20:02:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:47:27 6 7
7   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson DNC 120.0       15  
8   USA 22391 No Rebase Tartan 10 Ralph Richards DNC 126.0       15  
9   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb beneteau 42 SD Mark Miller DNC 87.0       15  
10   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit DNC 84.0       15  
11   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. DNC 78.0       15  
12   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke DNC 78.0       15  
13 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach DNC 105.0       15  
14   USA 117707 Double penetration Hobie 16 William Cyr DNF 126.0       15  
15   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn DNC 114.0       18  
16   USA 31126 TAZ Tartan Ten Hanson Bratton DNC 126.0       18  
17   USA 126 britsar t-ten ken schram DNC 126.0       18  
18   USA 90 Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume DNS         19  
 
PHRF 72 and Lower
1   USA 20119 Aristeia Sparkman Stephens eric hollerbach 51.0 26/Jul/12 - 20:05:28 0:00:50:28 0:00:47:24 1 6
2   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown DNC 48.0       9  
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman DNC 48.0       9  
4   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern DNC 48.0       9  
5   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar DNC 60.0       9  
6   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy DNC -24.0       9  
7   USA 25633 Titan Aitken Dan DNC 72.0       9  
8   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Eduard Vermet DNC 48.0       9  
9   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton DNC -18.0       11  
10   USA 25580 Sagitta J/44 jon somes DNC         11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 26/Jul/12 - 19:48:34 0:00:28:34 0:00:23:30 1 1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune 138.0 26/Jul/12 - 19:52:00 0:00:32:00 0:00:26:56 2 2
3   USA 1496 White Fang John Harper 222.0 26/Jul/12 - 19:55:39 0:00:35:39 0:00:27:30 3 3
4   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 222.0 26/Jul/12 - 20:00:02 0:00:40:02 0:00:31:53 4 4
5   USA 397 Yare John Tipp 177.0 26/Jul/12 - 20:00:00 0:00:40:00 0:00:33:30 5 5
6   USA 56 Tiki Morgan Blake Arnold 174.0 26/Jul/12 - 20:00:10 0:00:40:10 0:00:33:47 6 6
7   USA 4305 Blown Away Catalina John Dunwoody DNC 216.0       20  
8   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Bob Lech DNC 174.0       20  
9   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden DNC 135.0       20  
10   USA 1029 holmebrew Cal 25 J. Holme DNC 222.0       20  
11   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew DNC 222.0       20  
12   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal25 Mark Pinney DNC 222.0       20  
13   USA 332 Slainte Catalina Cari Easterday DNC 156.0       20  
14   USA 804 BB Soling Joe Brase DNC 153.0       20  
15   USA 25071 Critical Mass Beneteau 1st 325 VTM Tim Kerr DNC 144.0       20  
16   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy C&C 25 Commodor John Pappas DNC 225.0       20  
17   USA 4046 Suicide Blonde J 24 Harold Stackpoole DNC 174.0       20  
18   USA 25664 Pirate Jeffrey Henderson DNC 132.0       20  
19   USA 5446 Tao cal thomas kopp DNC 222.0       20  
20   USA 10864 unknown Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff DNC 219.0       21  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021