2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 72.0 / 1.0450 20/Aug/19 - 20:32:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:15:36 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 20/Aug/19 - 20:35:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:18:31 2 3
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 20/Aug/19 - 20:36:58 0:01:16:58 0:01:20:26 3 5
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 20/Aug/19 - 20:35:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:22:23 4 9
5   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 20/Aug/19 - 20:39:41 0:01:19:41 0:01:26:37 5 12
6   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer DNC       10  
7   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC       10  
8   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom DNC       10  
9   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Aug/19 - 20:35:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:17:03 1 2
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 20/Aug/19 - 20:41:25 0:01:21:25 0:01:19:20 2 4
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Aug/19 - 20:42:48 0:01:22:48 0:01:24:06 3 10
4   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 20/Aug/19 - 20:49:29 0:01:29:29 0:01:30:28 4 14
5   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 84.0 / 1.0252 20/Aug/19 - 21:01:54 0:01:41:54 0:01:44:28 5 18
 
Class 3
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 20/Aug/19 - 20:39:58 0:01:24:58 0:01:21:42 1 6
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 20/Aug/19 - 20:45:30 0:01:30:30 0:01:22:16 2 8
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 20/Aug/19 - 20:46:50 0:01:31:50 0:01:27:08 3 13
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 20/Aug/19 - 21:01:18 0:01:46:18 0:01:34:16 4 16
5   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 135.0 / 0.9489 20/Aug/19 - 21:02:36 0:01:47:36 0:01:42:06 5 17
6   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       9  
7   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       9  
8   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC       9  
 
Class 4 - NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 20/Aug/19 - 20:28:08 0:01:18:08 0:01:22:03 1 7
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 20/Aug/19 - 20:38:27 0:01:28:27 0:01:26:12 2 11
3   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 20/Aug/19 - 21:00:12 0:01:50:12 0:01:45:57 3 19
4   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 138.0 / 0.9448 20/Aug/19 - 21:02:20 0:01:52:20 0:01:46:08 4 20
5   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander RET 108.0 / 0.9878       6  
 
Class 5 - NS
1   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 20/Aug/19 - 20:55:02 0:01:45:02 0:01:32:23 1 15
2   None Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter 201.0 / 0.8655 20/Aug/19 - 21:15:27 0:02:05:27 0:01:48:35 2 21
3   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 20/Aug/19 - 21:20:32 0:02:10:32 0:01:55:45 3 22
4   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       9  
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       9  
6   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       9  
7   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       9  
8   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019