2019 J 24 National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design J 24 24/Aug/2019 04:31 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 45   240 Shake n Bake j24 Daniel Cameron       1
2 37   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       2
3 48   CAN 5362 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev       3
4 22   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby/Mark Brown/Liebel       4
5 44   USA 5235 Buckaroo J 24 Will Welles       5
6 33   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones       6
7 14   USA 3151 Joint Venture J 24 Todd Salzman       7
8 62   USA 5237 Honeybadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       8
9 54   USA 4260 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       9
10 40   USA 4179 Juanita j24 John Lawless       10
11 42   USA 58 Bangor Packet J-24 William Bomar       11
12 41   CAN 3935 Wharf Rat J 24 Michael Howarth       12
13 13   USA 2785 YouRegatta.com J 24 Carter White       13
14 16   JPN 5185 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       14
15 27   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Spencer       15
16 32   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees       16
17 38 North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       17
18 55   3775 Blitz J-24 Al Constants       18
19 53   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway       19
20 18   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       20
21 46   USA 3888 jack be nimble J/24 Jack DePeters       21
22 19   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin       22
23 10   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers       23
24 59   USA 2393 Fugue State J 24 Kevin O'Brien       24
25 26 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker 2.0 J 24 Dan Busch       25
26 29   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       26
27 12   USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       27
28 28   USA 4041 Pee Wee J 24 Kris Werner       28
29 15   USA 537 Elle J 24 David Kaye       29
30 34   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako       30
31 39   usa 1029 Surprise j24 Ed Gardner       31
32 30   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda       32
33 21   USA 1565 Gray Wolf J 24 Tim Johnson       33
34 57   USA 3207 Plan Eh! J-24 Dan Peck       34
35 36   USA 2770 Rebound J 24 Stephen Allen       35
36 49   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski       36
37 23   USA 4202 Redline J 24 Mike Stasko       37
38 50   USA 3215 Carpe Diem J24 Christopher Fischer       38
39 25   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy       39
40 31   USA 3954 Wet Ever J 24 Stephen Henry       40
41 20   USA 5020 Honu Mano J 24 David Stoller       41
42 17   Uni 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky BFD       47  
43 35   USA 4103 OZ J 24 Tom Doran BFD       47  
44 43   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais BFD       47  
45 51   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon BFD       47  
46 52   USA 5287 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone BFD       47  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Farmer's Creekside Tavern & Inn Cobblestone Captial Advisors ROC Sports Commission
Manning & Napier UBS Brown & Brown of New York RaceGeeks
Harken Derm North Sails ADS Masonry

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020