2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Brimbles Line Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun         1
2   NOR 204666 AD UNDAS Laser Atle Lohrmann       2
3   USA 18981 189810 Laser John Tagliamente         3
4   USA 210675 RUN_DMC Laser David M Crawley       4
5   USA 209686 Out For a Spin Laser James Collins       5
6   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       6
7   USA 175918 175918 Laser Frank Hennessy         7
8   USA 207161 Patafla-fla Laser Stephanie Muto       8
9   USA 027 027 Laser Adam Cook         9
10   USA 99984 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux         10
11   USA 188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen         11
12   204104 Phoenix Laser Adam Swann       12
13   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham DNC       19  
14   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       19  
15   USA 209084 209084 Laser Kyle Easton OCS         19  
16   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell OCS       19  
17   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven OCS       19  
18   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden OCS       19  
 
Laser Radial
1   188886 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       1
2   USA 189722 189722 Laser Radial Morgan Cheney       2
3   207151 Tinkerbelle Laser Faye Flam       3
4   USA 191464 Ju Ju Bee Radial Laser Judith Krimski       4
5   187397 Moon Cusser Laser Radial Alex DiCenso       5
6   USA 211 The Screamer Laser David L. Ryan       6
7   210200 Finn Laser Radial Jenna Hannafin       7
8   152933 Quirky Laser Radial Odey Hariri       8
9   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray DNC       13  
10   187390 Flurry Laser Paul Keohan DNC       13  
11   42 42 Laser Radial Bryan Gregory DNC       13  
12   USA 194191 Radial Laser radial Alexandra Talbot DNC       13  
 
2.4 Meter
1   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       1
2   USA 9 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       2
3   USA 151 USA 151 2.4mR Paul Zimmerman       3
4   USA 152 None 2.4mR Douglas Trees       4
5   145 TBD 2.4mR Jim Romano       5
6   ISV 002 Charter 2.4 MTR Maureen McKinnon       6
7   USA 149 2.4 2.4mR Sergey Yedrikov       7
8   ISV 1 2.4 2.4mR Shan McAdoo DNC       9  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       2
3 1   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       3
4 72 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       4
5 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       5
6 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       6
7 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       7
8 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       8
9 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       9
10 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       10
11 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       11
12 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       12
13 22   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       13
14 64 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin       14
15 4   USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) J 70 Frank Arabia       15
16 525   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       16
17 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       17
18 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel       18
19 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       19
20 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       20
21 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       21
22 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       22
23 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Pappas       23
24 342   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       24
25 334   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier       25
 
Rhodes 19
1   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       1
2   3172 Tough Cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       2
3   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       3
4   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       4
5   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       5
6   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       6
7   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       7
8   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       8
9   1015 King Ashurbanipal Rhodekill 19 Tom and Will Dailey       9
10   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       10
11   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joe/Elise Fava/Nash       11
12   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       12
13   1680 Cruzin' Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber       13
14   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       14
15   USA 1790 Swell Rhodes 19 Bill Dalton         15
16   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill Heffernan       16
17   USA 957 Silkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       17
18   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook       18
19   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       19
20   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sheldon/ Sousa       20
21   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet       21
22   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       22
23   1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 martha Martini       23
24   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       26  
25   3451 Mad Lads Rhodes 19 Kyle Easton DNC       26  
 
Town Class
1   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       3
4   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun       4
5   2083 Second Wind Town Class John Hope       5
6   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       6
7   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       7
8   77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       8
9   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin         9
10   USA 7 Fortitude Town Class Herb Maher       10
11   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       11
12   2093 Sail Loft Town Class william key       12
13   2095 Clambelly Town Class Geoff Duckworth DNC       19  
14   2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook DNC       19  
15   2014 Daisy Town Class Jennifer Aspinall DNC       19  
16   2044 Birdie Town Class Nikki Sabin DNC       19  
17   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter DNC         19  
18   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney DNS       19  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson / Norm Cressy       1
2   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       2
3   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       3
4   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       4
5   49 Kungsornen IOD Alejandro Camino       5
6   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       6
7   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       7
8   4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       8
9   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich DNC       12  
10   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo DNC       12  
11   45 Pompano IOD Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm DNF       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       1
2   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       2
3   USA 96 Good Trade J/105 Bruce Stone & Nicole Breault       3
4 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       4
5   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       5
6 North Sails  USA 113 Perseverance J 105 Bennet Greenwald       6
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       7
8   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       8
9   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       9
10   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann       10
11   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       11
12   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       12
13   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       13
14   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       14
15   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       15
 
Etchells
1   USA 1145 Aegir Etchells David Larson       1
2   1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Bradley Adam       2
3 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh       3
4   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush       4
5   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       5
6   USA 1105 Chemical Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock       6
7   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Greville Barker Colehower       7
8   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Schaefer / Hancock / Newman       8
9   664 Dire Wolfe Etchells Edward Wolfe Jeff Silverman       9
10   988 Helly Hansen Jr Crew Etchells Grant Adam       10
11   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       11
12   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       12
13   CAN 1069 The Lostboys Etchells Paul Laflamme       13
14   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       14
15   USA 1111 Fast Mermaid Etchells William Watt       15
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: This Friday Race 3
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       1
2   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher       2
3   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       3
4   USA 22 Firefly J 24 Karen Zieff / Danielle Gallo       4
5   USA 2620 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky       5
6   USA 262 Doreen J 24 Jack Herbert DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       1
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear       2
3   usa 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       3
4   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing       4
5 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou DNC       6  
 
Comets
1   4151 Gemini 2 Comet Talbott Ingram       1
2   4088 Gifted Comet Kevin Buruchian       2
3   3952 3952 Comet Mark Buruchian       3
4   4090 Curious Turveys Comet Samuel Turvey       4
5   4123 Harms Way Comet Richard Harmon       5
6   4152 Total Eclipse Comet Thomas Layton DNC       8  
7   4117 None Comet Bradley Meade DNC       8  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       1
2   236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch       2
3   35 Cat Burglar Viper 640 Cam Farrah       3
4   USA 235 Meow? Viper 640 Niko Kotsatos       4
5   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       5
6   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       6
7 70   70 Grendel Viper 640 Paul Karpawich DNC       9  
8   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNC       9  
 
 



2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rock Line Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Ed Keller Bill Lynn       6
2 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       8
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       9
4 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       10
5 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       12
6 22   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       13
7 4   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia       15
8 525   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       16
9 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       20
10 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       21
11 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       22
12 49 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas       23
13 342   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       24
14 334   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       25
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Sam Adams Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019