2019 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

STIR CSA CSA - Spinnaker Racing 1 24/Mar/2019 01:05 PM 13.9 NM 18 Kts
STIR CSA CSA - Spinnaker Racing 2 24/Mar/2019 01:10 PM 10.9 NM 18 Kts
STIR CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 24/Mar/2019 01:15 PM 10.9 NM 18 Kts

STIR - Great Bay One Design IC 24 23/Mar/2019 11:07 AM    
STIR - Great Bay Portsmouth Beach Cats 23/Mar/2019 11:12 AM   14 Kts

STIR - Hobie Racing One Design Hobie Wave 23/Mar/2019 12:30 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker Racing 1
1 28   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.037 (Both) 24/Mar/19 - 15:02:59 0:01:57:59 0:02:02:21 1 7
2 23   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 24/Mar/19 - 15:15:32 0:02:10:32 0:02:04:40 2 8
3 25   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Spin) 24/Mar/19 - 15:09:26 0:02:04:26 0:02:04:41 3 9
4 27 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 38007 Dark Star MC38 Jonathan Lipuscek 1.080 (Asy) 24/Mar/19 - 15:00:39 0:01:55:39 0:02:04:54 4 10
5 22   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 0.967 (Asy) 24/Mar/19 - 15:16:20 0:02:11:20 0:02:07:00 5 11
6 24   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.971 (Spin) 24/Mar/19 - 15:16:14 0:02:11:14 0:02:07:26 6 12
7 21   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 0.971 (Asy) 24/Mar/19 - 15:17:14 0:02:12:14 0:02:08:24 7 13
8 26   USA 36 Next KP 36 Ryan Walsh / Jon Desmond RET 1.038 (Asy)       9  
 
CSA - Spinnaker Racing 2
1 44   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.880 (Asy) 24/Mar/19 - 15:13:26 0:02:03:26 0:01:48:37 1 2
2 43   ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Mackenzie Bryan 0.878 (Spin) 24/Mar/19 - 15:15:03 0:02:05:03 0:01:49:48 2 3
3 29   ISV 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend RET 0.781 (Spin)       5  
4 20   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman RET 0.940 (Both)       5  
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1 48   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.902 (J/P) 24/Mar/19 - 15:11:35 0:01:56:35 0:01:45:09 1 1
2 41   8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.048 (Jib) 24/Mar/19 - 15:00:38 0:01:45:38 0:01:50:42 2 4
3 30   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 0.876 (J/P) 24/Mar/19 - 15:24:50 0:02:09:50 0:01:53:44 3 5
4 42   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.023 (Jib) 24/Mar/19 - 15:10:48 0:01:55:48 0:01:58:28 4 6
5 38   PUR 58123 Lazy Dog Grand Soleil 58 Sergio Sagramoso DNC 1.050 (Jib)       7  
6 39   41.1 Sonoma Bristol 41 Craig Harms DNS 0.819 (J/P)       7  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR - Great Bay Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 17   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar       1
2 14   IVB 007 El La Manda IC 24 Amanda & Mark Plaxton       2
3 4   ISV 157 Magic Bus IC 24 Dave Franzel       3
4 8   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean       4
5 5   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez       5
6 11   PUR 62 El Castigo IC 24 Luigi Miranda       6
7 9   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       7
8 10   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing IC 24 Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler       8
9 15   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       9
10 19   ISV 202 Black Pearl IC 24 Tom Hansen       10
11 18   ISV 21 One Love IC 24 William McConnell       11
12 1   ISV 203 Incognito IC 24 Joseph M Brito Jr       12
13 16   ISV 201 Stinger IC 24 Steven Rollo       13
14 2   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Michael Finley       14
15 3   ISV 7 Voila/Dinghys IC 24 Michael Meyer       15
16 7   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 David McBrier       16
17 12   ISV 99 Roundabout IC 24 Tyler Steele       17
18 6   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor DNF       19  
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   ISV 1910 Family Cruiser Nacra 18 Infusion Dane Tarr 14 / 64.4 23/Mar/19 - 11:39:18 0:00:27:18 0:00:42:23 1 1
2   113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Naomi Laing 14 / 74.1 23/Mar/19 - 11:45:10 0:00:33:10 0:00:44:46 2 2
3   110697 Golden Lion Hobie 16 Tyler Rice 14 / 74.1 23/Mar/19 - 11:45:36 0:00:33:36 0:00:45:21 3 3
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR - Hobie Racing Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1   3 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Christian Rosenberg       1
2   2 Ghost Hobie Wave Kyrre Culver       2
3   6 Pierre-James Zani Hobie Wave Pierre-James Zani       3
4   5 Nuts Hobie Wave Niall Bartlett       4
5   1 BAM Hobie Wave William Middleton       5
6   7 7 Hobie Wave Eric Kiser       6
7   9 Totally Hobie Wave Ian Bartlett       7
8   8 Tom Hobie Wave Thomas Ainger       8
9   4 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Jeremy Gonzales       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021