2018 Guilford Cup Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 6
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Guilford Cup
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
15/Aug/2018
06:08 PM
9.2 NM
Guilford Cup
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
15/Aug/2018
06:18 PM
5.2 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Guilford Cup Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
01
USA 60415
KORU
Dufour 36P Shoal draft
Albert Kraus
85.0 / 1.0236
15/Aug/18 - 19:35:59
0:01:27:59
0:01:30:04
1
10
2
212
Fantastica
Melges 32
Tom Davis
24.0 / 1.1324
15/Aug/18 - 19:28:58
0:01:20:58
0:01:31:41
2
11
3
USA 32287
Prestidigitation
Hobie 33
Jack Evans
94.0 / 1.0093
15/Aug/18 - 19:52:13
0:01:44:13
0:01:45:11
3
12
4
USA 93001
Avalon Sunset
Catalina 34
Mert Gollaher
144.0 / 0.9366
15/Aug/18 - 20:02:34
0:01:54:34
0:01:47:18
4
13
5
122
USA 122
Shelter X
Melges 32
Ike Schutz
DNS
24.0 / 1.1324
6
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 43851
Pampero
Beneteau 38s5
Rick Andrews III
126.0 / 0.9615
15/Aug/18 - 19:13:53
0:00:55:53
0:00:53:44
1
1
2
USA 60273
Elements
Bristol 35.5 CB
Steve Drew
178.0 / 0.8929
15/Aug/18 - 19:18:15
0:01:00:15
0:00:53:48
2
2
3
14860
Curlew
C&C 33
Mark Andrews
174.0 / 0.8978
15/Aug/18 - 19:18:04
0:01:00:04
0:00:53:56
3
3
4
USA 357
Otter
Colgate 26
Frank Keil
193.0 / 0.8748
15/Aug/18 - 19:20:09
0:01:02:09
0:00:54:22
4
4
5
USA 474
Sanweka
Catalina 36
Bernard Lombardi
175.0 / 0.8966
15/Aug/18 - 19:19:48
0:01:01:48
0:00:55:25
5
5
6
31805
Lucia
Ericson 36 RH
Rod Cross
140.0 / 0.9420
15/Aug/18 - 19:18:14
0:01:00:14
0:00:56:44
6
6
7
USA
Chaos
Oday 30 FK
Michael Byrne
201.0 / 0.8655
15/Aug/18 - 19:24:13
0:01:06:13
0:00:57:19
7
7
8
227
Tantivy
Seafarer 31-1
Daniel Fisher
231.0 / 0.8323
15/Aug/18 - 19:29:52
0:01:11:52
0:00:59:49
8
8
9
USA 21414
Sapphire
Sabre 34
Jerry Speltz
177.0 / 0.8941
15/Aug/18 - 19:27:08
0:01:09:08
0:01:01:49
9
9
10
USA 257
Patience
C&C 36
Ted Fisher
DNS
158.0 / 0.9181
17
11
USA 62
Kambe J
Catalina 34
Jeff Hutchins
DNS
173.0 / 0.8990
17
12
USA 10247
Genesis II
Ranger 26-1
Richard DiNardo
DNS
218.0 / 0.8464
17
13
USA 51971
Azur
Beneteau 473 SD RFR
Bill & Jessica Rowen
DNS
103.0 / 0.9954
17
14
USA 61001
MOXIE
Pearson 27-2
Louis Paffumi
DNS
228.0 / 0.8355
17
15
USA 343
Odyssey
Catalina 380 WK
Jim Meador
DNS
165.0 / 0.9091
17
16
USA 73
Mar Linda
O'Day 26
Chris Moore
DNS
40.0 / 1.1017
17
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy