2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 20/Jun/2012 10:35 AM 5.4 NM 7 Kts
Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 20/Jun/2012 10:41 AM 5.4 NM 7 Kts

Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 20/Jun/2012 10:47 AM 4.2 NM 7 Kts
Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 20/Jun/2012 10:53 AM 4.2 NM 7 Kts

Race Week NS PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker 20/Jun/2012 10:29 AM 8.2 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 11:33:54 0:00:58:54 0:01:09:15 1 1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 11:34:30 0:00:59:30 0:01:09:58 2 2
3   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 20/Jun/12 - 11:41:19 0:01:06:19 0:01:11:05 3 3
4   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 20/Jun/12 - 11:43:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:11:45 4 4
5   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 20/Jun/12 - 11:37:02 0:01:02:02 0:01:12:27 5 5
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 11:37:21 0:01:02:21 0:01:13:19 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 20/Jun/12 - 11:42:42 0:01:01:42 0:01:07:44 1 1
2   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 20/Jun/12 - 11:43:05 0:01:02:05 0:01:08:10 2 2
3   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 20/Jun/12 - 11:46:24 0:01:05:24 0:01:08:20 3 3
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 20/Jun/12 - 11:44:22 0:01:03:22 0:01:09:34 4 4
5   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 20/Jun/12 - 11:47:26 0:01:06:26 0:01:09:45 5 5
6   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 20/Jun/12 - 11:42:39 0:01:01:39 0:01:09:48 6 6
7   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 20/Jun/12 - 11:44:41 0:01:03:41 0:01:09:55 7 7
8   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 20/Jun/12 - 11:44:12 0:01:03:12 0:01:10:49 8 8
9   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 20/Jun/12 - 11:46:58 0:01:05:58 0:01:11:20 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       2
3   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       3
4   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 20/Jun/12 - 11:46:35 0:00:53:35 0:00:52:27 1 1
2   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 20/Jun/12 - 11:47:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:53:39 2 2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 20/Jun/12 - 11:45:57 0:00:52:57 0:00:53:46 3 3
4   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 20/Jun/12 - 11:53:10 0:01:00:10 0:00:58:17 4 4
5   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 20/Jun/12 - 11:50:42 0:00:57:42 0:00:58:19 5 5
6   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 20/Jun/12 - 11:54:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:59:30 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25742 Manitou C&C 110 Greg Slamowitz 20/Jun/12 - 12:04:41 0:01:35:41 0:01:36:52 1 1
2   USA 60394 Carrera C&C 37/40+ Steve Zwiren 20/Jun/12 - 12:08:51 0:01:39:51 0:01:38:37 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022