2011 North American Formula 18 Championship
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design F 18 21/Sep/2011 03:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1 01   USA 11 Ronstan F 18 Nacra Infusion Mike Easton / Tripp Burd       1
2 27   USA 1523 Magic Marine Nacra MKII John Casey / Dalton Tebo       2
3 25   Uni 282 Goodall C2 C2 Robert Daniel / Hunter Stunzi       3
4 26   CAN 769 Max Marine F18 C2 Maxime Loiselle / Louis-Philippe Éthier       4
5 28   USA 241 Mamanem C-2 Nigel Pitt / Taylor Reiss       5
6 39   USA 7007 Shrek Jr AHPC C2 John Hoag / Todd Christensen       6
7 03   USA 192 ShackAttack AHPC C2 Ken Marshack / Ian Marshack       7
8 12   CAN 100 Anastasia III C2 Nicolas Dubé / Vincent Gagné       8
9 35   USA 215 Rocket C 2 Bob Merrick / Jonathan Farrar       9
10 15   CAN 12 EastCoastCats.ca AHPC C2 Chris Prentice / Patrick LaRoche       10
11 29   AUS 244 Mojo's Working AHPC C2 F18 Annie Gardner / Eric Witte       11
12 16   CAN 216 ECC C2 Anthony Boueilh / Maxime Picard       12
13 30   USA 194 Montador de Olas Hobie Wildcat John Bauldry / Giselle Vaziri       13
14 22   USA 024 ARG 007 C 2 Sergio Mehl / Nicolas Aragones       14
15 10   USA 91193 C2 F 18 Kelly Krueger / Dan Krueger       15
16 52   USA 1028 Infusion F 18 Nacra Infusion Guy Selsmeyer / JJ Johnson       16
17 08   USA 129 Red Rover Hobie Wild Cat David Stiemsma / Colin Caliban       17
18 45   USA 111 USA 873 F 18 Sandra Tartaglino / Trevor Burd       18
19 36   USA 220 Salva Vida AHPC C2 Bo Kersey / Drew Carlyce       19
20 34   USA 242 Suicide Port C2 David Ingram / Mark Herendeen       20
21 53   CAN 1567 Nacra Infusion F18 Jean-Marc Proulx / Martin Boucher       21
22 05   USA 676 Lola F18 Karl Langefeld / Beth Langefeld       22
23 48   USA 1405 Lil Evil F 18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb / Sam Adelman       23
24 14   USA 1544 Cat House F 18 Nacra Infusion Kurt Korte / Chris Kennedy       24
25 43   USA 240 2 Wire Sailing C2 John Tomko / Ian Billings       25
26 41   USA 100 Rastahobie Hobie Wildcat Rob Jerry / Gustavo Pinto       26
27 46   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek       27
28 42   USA 217 Young Frankenstein C2 F18 Chris Tuckfield / Sebastien Gouin-Davis       28
29 11   USA 2576 Candied Yams TPQ Hobie Tiger 18 Paul Krutty / Kimberly Krutty       29
30 37   Sxm 69 Sextant Marine Alado Olivier Pilon / Paradis Guillaume       30
31 20   USA 151 Fetch Capricorn Robert Todd / Mike McCloskey       31
32 54   USA 1467 Sweet Siren Nacra Infusion Dan DeLave / Eileen Haubl       32
33 06   CAN 92 Team Storm Hobie Wild Cat Brian Hunt / Seamus Woodward-George       33
34 40   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Hobie Cat Wildcat Todd Riccardi / Brendon Scanlon       34
35 38   CAN 1084 Infusion F 18 Nacra Infusion Lisa Reid / Nate Reid       35
36 23   USA 1025 Jaypro Sport Nacra Infusion Michael Ferrara / Rex Denton       36
37 02   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi / Nicholas Comby       37
38 19   USA 99 Widespread Panic F 18 Chad Schwall / Joe Buchert       38
39 31   USA 28 Water Bison Capricorn Alex Van Brunt / Christine Nevile       39
40 24   GER 623 Konfusion Nacra F18 Infusion Ulrich Gollwitzer / Ela Sliwerska       40
41 49   USA 851 Lira Nacra F-18 Bill Bartlett / Dennis Bedgood       41
42 47   USA 245 Bravata C2 Dino Garbero / Marco Garbero       42
43 50   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Hobie Tiger Blair Toland / Matt Knowles       43
44 13   USA 94 Capricorn AHPC Capricorn John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano       44
45 18   USA 81 F 18 F 18 Joe Bouchier / Ian Bouchier       45
46 21   USA 5150 Gettin' Tacky Tiger 18 Richard Vilvens / Daisy Eng       46
47 04   ITA 77 Team ETD C2 E.J. Foss / Peter Shope DNS       55  
48 17   USA 32993 Epic C2 Matthew Lynch / Bret Moss OCS       55  
49 09   USA 90 The Blue Boat F18 Infusion Pease Glaser / Jay Glaser OCS       55  
50 51   USA 246 Wes Wilcox AHPC C2 Wes Wilcox / Graham Walker OCS       55  
51 44   USA 685 Old School Narca Infusion Jim Zellmer / Joseph Valante OCS       55  
52 32   USA 564 99 Problems Infusion Matt Krogstad / Thomas Poutays OCS       55  
53 33   USA 1 Poseidon Nacra Infusion Kenneth Madsen / Tyler Burd OCS       55  
54 07   USA 7 Angry Waitress Capricorn Scott Miller / Patricia Miller OCS       55  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hyline Cruises Siemasko+Verbridge Dimension-Polyant

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022