2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 27/Jun/18 - 19:35:38 0:00:35:38 0:00:41:40 1 8
2   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 27/Jun/18 - 19:38:59 0:00:38:59 0:00:43:28 2 9
3   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 27/Jun/18 - 19:42:41 0:00:42:41 0:00:44:36 3 11
4   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young   27/Jun/18 - 19:44:05 0:00:44:05 0:00:45:12 4 12
5   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy   27/Jun/18 - 19:38:30 0:00:38:30 0:00:45:45 5 14
6   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 27/Jun/18 - 19:44:57 0:00:44:57 0:00:46:58 6 15
7   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 12.0 / 1.1566       8  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNS       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 27/Jun/18 - 19:47:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:41:33 1 7
2   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 27/Jun/18 - 19:51:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:44:34 2 10
3   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 27/Jun/18 - 19:51:17 0:00:46:17 0:00:45:31 3 13
4   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 27/Jun/18 - 19:56:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:48:38 4 16
5   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 132.0 / 0.9531 27/Jun/18 - 19:58:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:50:44 5.5 17
6 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   27/Jun/18 - 19:59:38 0:00:54:38 0:00:50:44 5.5 18
7   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       14  
8 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       14  
9   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien DNC 141.0 / 0.9407       14  
10   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       14  
11   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         14  
12   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         14  
13   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       14  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 27/Jun/18 - 19:43:46 0:00:33:46 0:00:30:04 1 1
2   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 27/Jun/18 - 19:44:42 0:00:34:42 0:00:30:09 2 2
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 27/Jun/18 - 19:43:18 0:00:33:18 0:00:30:16 3 3
4   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 27/Jun/18 - 19:46:24 0:00:36:24 0:00:31:08 4 4
5   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 27/Jun/18 - 19:47:08 0:00:37:08 0:00:33:37 5 5
6   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey   27/Jun/18 - 19:48:21 0:00:38:21 0:00:34:17 6 6
7   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC         15  
8   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       15  
9   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
10   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020