2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       2
3 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       3
4 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       4
5 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jon Von Schwarz       5
6 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       6
7 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       7
8 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       8
9 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       9
10 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       10
11 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       11
12 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       12
13 30   usa 8230 8230 star Luke payne       13
14 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       14
15 1   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       15
16 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       16
17 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       17
18 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       18
19 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       19
20 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       20
21 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       21
22 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       22
23 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       23
24 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       24
25 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       25
26 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       26
27 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       27
28 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       28
29 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       29
30 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       30
31 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       31
32 54   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander       32
33 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek DNF       43  
34 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza DNS       43  
35 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen DNS       43  
36 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNS       43  
37 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules DNS       43  
38 50   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Javier Siro DNS       43  
39 4   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci DNS       43  
40 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov DNS       43  
41 15   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann DNS         43  
42 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth RET       43  
 

2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       23
2 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       25
3 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       26
4 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       31
5 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen DNS       43  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       6
2 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       8
3 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       9
4 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       12
5 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       16
6 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       17
7 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       18
8 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       19
9 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       20
10 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       28
11 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov DNS       43  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       2
3 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       3
4 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       10
5 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       11
6 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       21
7 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       24
8 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       29
9 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       30
10 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNS       43  
11 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth RET       43  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       4
2 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       7
3 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       14
4 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       22
5 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala       27
6 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek DNF       43  
7 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza DNS       43  
8 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules DNS       43  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019