2018 International Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 17   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry       1
2 28   USA 319 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson / Andrew Palfrey       2
3 27   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Erik Shampain       3
4 25   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage       4
5 24   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley       5
6 60   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker / Peter E Shumaker / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       6
7 29   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford / Fred Strammer       7
8 26   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman       8
9 50   USA 1078 Landed Gentry (Corinthian) Etchells Don Brush / Rich Stevens / Ben Clark       9
10 18   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / PeterColeman       10
11 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Benjamin Kinney / Stan Schreyer       11
12 22   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Jeff Eiber / Danielle Septembre / Wilson Stout       12
13 90   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Rogers / Bryan Milne       13
14 33   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / John Shellenbach       14
15 14   USA 1167 GBR Youth Team (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / William Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett       15
16 34   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Frerker / Clare Starshak / Christopher Manson-Hing       16
17 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Eamonn deLisser       17
18 12   USA 1060 USA Youth Team (Corinthian) Etchells Edward Lebens / Jimmy Kennedy / Rachel Daye / Ray Groble       18
19 16   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Etchells Fred Joosten / Fred Joosten / David Willaims / Will Conrardy       19
20 21   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham       20
21 15   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Dannecker / Brian Patrick Tray / Paul Groas       21
22 70   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) Etchells William Fox, Jr. / Mark Boruta / Rusty O'Neil       22
23 11   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       23
 

2018 International Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 50   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Etchells Don Brush / Rich Stevens / Ben Clark       9
2 33   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / John Shellenbach       14
3 14   USA 1167 GBR Youth Team Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / William Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett       15
4 34   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker / Clare Starshak / Christopher Manson-Hing       16
5 12   USA 1060 USA Youth Team Etchells Edward Lebens / Jimmy Kennedy / Rachel Daye / Ray Groble       18
6 16   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten / Fred Joosten / David Willaims / Will Conrardy       19
7 15   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker / Brian Patrick Tray / Paul Groas       21
8 70   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr. / Mark Boruta / Rusty O'Neil       22
9 11   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019