2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 1
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       1
2 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       2
3 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       3
4 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yurii Morozov       4
5 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       5
6 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       6
7 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber       7
8 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko       8
9 81   ITA 67 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana       9
10 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       10
11 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 Marco Franchini       11
12 155   MON 5 QUANTUM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Victor Novoselov       12
13 301 North Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       13
14 167   ITA 167 CALVI NETWORK Melges 20 Carlo Alberini       14
15 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       15
16 184   RUS 184 MEDYZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       16
17 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       17
18 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       18
19 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev       19
20 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       20
21 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari       21
22 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA G3B Sailing Team Melges 20 Luigi Gianattasio       22
23 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana       23
24 136   ITA 136 RAFFICA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Pasquale Orofino       24
25 199   RUS 199 LUCKY Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov       25
26 152   ITA 152 VANITE Melges 20 Mario Aquila         26
27 23   MON 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato       27
28 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       28
29 107   RUS 107 BLACK WOLF Melges 20 Andrej Chirikov DNS       31  
30 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy DNS       31  
 

2018 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 6

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League European Division Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 155   MON 5 QUANTUM Melges 20 Victor Novoselov       12
2 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       15
3 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini       20
4 136   ITA 136 RAFFICA Melges 20 Pasquale Orofino       24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018