2018 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 29/Apr/2018 02:00 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 29/Apr/2018 02:05 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF 1 29/Apr/2018 02:10 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF 2 29/Apr/2018 02:15 PM 5.8 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 29/Apr/2018 01:25 PM 5.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 29/Apr/2018 01:30 PM 5.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 29/Apr/2018 01:35 PM 5.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 29/Apr/2018 01:40 PM 5.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.159 29/Apr/18 - 14:53:10 0:00:53:10 0:01:01:37 1 1
2   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 29/Apr/18 - 14:56:18 0:00:56:18 0:01:03:00 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 29/Apr/18 - 14:54:10 0:00:54:10 0:01:03:13 3 3
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.218 29/Apr/18 - 14:52:33 0:00:52:33 0:01:04:00 4 4
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman DNC 1.304       6  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       3
4   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       4
5   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       5
6   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
7   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick DNC       9  
8   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:08:07 0:00:58:07 0:00:55:30 1 2
2   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:06:13 0:00:56:13 0:00:57:05 2 4
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 15.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:10:35 0:01:00:35 0:00:59:08 3 8
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue -9.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:10:16 0:01:00:16 0:01:01:08 4 10
5   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory DNC 27.0       7  
6   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       7  
 
PHRF 2
1 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:19:21 0:01:04:21 0:00:54:47 1 1
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 114.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:22:12 0:01:07:12 0:00:56:11 2 3
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:16:55 0:01:01:55 0:00:57:51 3 5
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:21:29 0:01:06:29 0:00:58:39 4 6
5   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:18:16 0:01:03:16 0:00:58:55 5 7
6   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 29/Apr/18 - 15:19:22 0:01:04:22 0:00:59:44 6 9
7   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt DNC 90.0       9  
8   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham DNC 45.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       1
2 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         3
4 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       4
5   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       5
6   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       6
7   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       7
8   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       8
9   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       9
10 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       12  
11   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNC       12  
 
J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matt Barry       1
2   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       4
5   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       5
6   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch       6
7   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       2
3   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       3
4   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       5
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       8
9   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       10
11   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Thomas Hickey       11
12   USA 321 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten DNC       14  
13   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       14  
 
J 109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       4
5 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       6
7   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hinckley Yachts    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy