120th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   256 INDIA Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       1
2   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       2
3   99 Valencia/Tbird Ideal 18 Katie Morgan         3
4   57 Helena Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       4
5   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi       5
6   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Mark Hansen       6
7   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Nancy White       7
8   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       8
9   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli       9
10   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt       10
11   59 Jane Mary Ideal18 Barbara Bellafiore       11
12   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Peter Schnur       12
13   54 Emerald Ideal 18 Ray Gannon       13
14   55 Falcon Ideal 18 Eric Letellier DNS       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   64 Revelation J105 George Wilbanks       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       3
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       4
 
Etchells
1   1397 Tar & Feathered E22 Don Dowd       1
2 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison       3
4   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith       4
5   427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       5
6 22   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       6
7 32   USA 1412 Lionheart etchells adrian owles DNC       8  
 
International One Design
1   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliot Wislar       1
2   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       2
3   117 Makai IOD John Evans Jeff Lawson       3
4   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall DNC       6  
5   118 Dark Horse IOD Zach Horton DNS       6  
 
Shields
1   176 katherine shields Campbell/Takata/Wertheim       1
2   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor       2
3   5 Swamp fox Shields James Lawless/O'Brien       3
4   221 Cornelia Shields Michael Carr       4
5   231 Mermaid Shields Edward Briganti       5
6   183 Alice Shields Jack Walsh       6
7   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       7
8   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       8
9   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer       9
10   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen       10
11   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer PJ O'Shea SCP       13
12   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank DNC       15  
13   16 FUN Shields Thomas Sanford DNC       15  
14   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland DNS       15  
 
S Class
1   USA 22 Kandahar2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       1
2   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons       3
4 Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       4
5   S-6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux       5
6   S68 Danae herrishoff S boat William Riley       6
 
PHRF Division
Viper 640
1   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:38:30 0:02:47:30 0:02:47:30 1
2   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Jay Rhame 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:38:36 0:02:47:36 0:02:47:36 2
3   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:38:40 0:02:47:40 0:02:47:40 3
4   USA 122 Sizzler Viper Andrew Kaplan 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:38:45 0:02:47:45 0:02:47:45 4
5   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:38:50 0:02:47:50 0:02:47:50 5
6   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:38:56 0:02:47:56 0:02:47:56 6
7   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:39:01 0:02:48:01 0:02:48:01 7
8   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:39:08 0:02:48:08 0:02:48:08 8
9   USA 253 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:39:13 0:02:48:13 0:02:48:13 9
10   USA 2 Flux Capacitor Viper Martin Hermida 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:39:18 0:02:48:18 0:02:48:18 10
11   95 Lightning McQueen Viper Marion Maneker 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:39:43 0:02:48:43 0:02:48:43 11
12 1   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Nick DuBois 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:39:49 0:02:48:49 0:02:48:49 12
13   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:39:53 0:02:48:53 0:02:48:53 13
14   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:39:59 0:02:48:59 0:02:48:59 14
15   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 17:40:04 0:02:49:04 0:02:49:04 15
16   USA 121 Live Wire Viper Joseph Healey 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 19:32:55 0:04:41:55 0:04:41:55 16
17   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin DNC 96.0       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   1928 N/a V15 Malcolm Lamphere       1
2   422 Kedge V15 Matthew Kaplan       2
3   427 Vanguard 15 V15 Trevor Long       3
4   733 Club Boat V15 Katherine Sudol       4
5   1116 305 Chulos V15 Shawn Harvey       5
6   1056 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       6
7   1194 Vanguard 15 V15 Chris Lukens       7
8   160 TBD V15 Dylan DiMarchi       8
9   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn       9
10   1149 NA V15 Casey Klingler       10
11   1758 Flying Hawaiian V15 Nathan Allman       11
12   1777 TBD V15 Miranda Bakos       12
13   1600 1600 V15 Weston Friedman       13
14   1783 1783 V15 Jeremy Parker DNS       17  
15   1792 Wild Card V15 Natalya Doris / Marissa Golison DNS       17  
16   1924 Anne Brown V15 Edward Du Moulin DNS       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019